উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | HS English Question and Answer
উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | HS English Question and Answer

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | HS English Question and Answer

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats HS English Question and Answer : উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | HS English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBCHSE Class 12 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 12th Twelve XII English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – উচ্চমাধ্যমিক দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | HS Class 12th English Question and Answer

MCQ Questions | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | HS English Question and Answer : 

  1. The music of summer is heard in 

(A) Voice of the Grasshopper 

(B) song of cricket

(C) song of cuckoo

(D) song of birds 

Ans: (A) Voice of the Grasshopper 

  1. A winter evening is – 

(A) Hazy 

(B) Silent

(C) stormy

(D) Delightful

Ans: (B) Silent

  1. The frost has wrought a – 

(A) Noice 

(B) Violent

(C) Silence

(D) Music

Ans: (C) Silence

  1. ‘The Poetry of Earth’ is – 

(A) a sonnet 

(B) an ode 

(C) a lyric 

(D) a poem 

Ans: (A) a sonnet 

  1. The song cricket is – 

(A) Dull

(B) sweet 

(C) silent 

(D) shrill

Ans: (B) sweet 

  1. The Grasshopper takes the lead in – 

(A) Spring 

(B) Autumn 

(C) Winter 

(D) Summer 

Ans: (D) Summer 

  1. Where does the Grasshopper rest?

(A) Under a long 

(B) Inside a bark 

(C) Under the soft woods 

(D) On the leaves

Ans: (C) Under the soft woods 

  1. When birds are faints with the hot sun, they rest – 

(A) Beneath some pleasant weed 

(B) In cooling trees 

(C) In the newly plants 

(D) Among some grassy hills 

Ans: (A) Beneath some pleasant weed 

  1. The season mentioned in ‘The Poetry of Earth’ is – 

(A) Summer 

(B) Winter 

(C) Antumn 

(D) Summer and winter

Ans: (D) Summer and winter

  1. Whose sound is heard from hedge to hedge ?

(A) Grasshopper

(B) Lamb

(C) Cuckoo

(D) Cricket

Ans: (A) Grasshopper

  1. “From the – there shrills the cricket’s song”. 

(A) Cooling trees 

(B) Stove 

(C) Mead 

(D) Hedge 

Ans: (B) Stove

  1. The frost has wrought – 

(A) Increasing cold 

(B) Delight 

(C) silence

(D) increasing warmth 

Ans: (C) silence

Short Answer Type Questions | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | HS English Question and Answer : 

  1. Who mistakenly identifies the cricket’s song as the song of the Grasshopper ?

Ans: A person half lost drowsiness on a lone winter evening mistakenly identifies the cricket’s song for the song of the Grass hopper. 

  1. ” ………. Silence from the stove there shrills ” – What does ‘ shrill ‘ refer to ? 

Ans: The word ‘ shrill ‘ refers to the high pitched voice of the cricket . 

  1. Who is the poet of the poem , ” The Poetry of Earth ‘ ? 

Ans: John Keats is the poet of the poem , ” The Poetry of Earth ‘ . 

  1. Where do the birds take rest ?

Ans: The birds take rest in the cooling shade of trees . 

  1. What increase the warmth in winter ? Ans: The cricket’s song increases the warmth in winter . 
  2. Where will the voice of the grasshopper run ? 

Ans: The voice of the grasshopper will run from hedge to hedge . 

  1. Where does the grasshopper rest ? 

Ans: The grasshopper takes rest beneath some pleasant weed . 

  1. When does crickets sing ? 

Ans: Crickets sing in a shrill voice in the winter evenings . 

  1. When will the poetry of earth end ? 

Ans: The poetry of earth will never end . 10. Who breaks the silence of winter ?

Ans: The shrill voice of the cuckoo breaks the silence of winter . 

  1. What makes the warmth ever increasing ? 

Ans: The warmth of the cricket’s song along with the heat from the stove makes the warmth ever increasing .

Broad Type Questions | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | HS English Question and Answer : 

  1. ” he has never done with his delights . ” Where does this extract occur ? Who is referred to here as ‘ he ‘ ? What does he do ? what does the extract suggest ? [ ” —- উদ্ধৃতিটি কোথায় আছে ? এখানে ‘ he ’ বলতে কে ? সে কী করে ? উদ্ধৃতিটির অর্থ কী ?

Ans: This extract occurs in Keats’s famous sonnet ” The poetry of Earth ” 

  Here ‘ he ‘ refers to the grasshopper . In summer all song – birds become exhausted in the scorch ing heat of the sun . They become so tired that they cannot sing . The earth is now whithout song . But this does not live long . The grasshopper comes forward to fill up the gap by singing from hedge to hedge . He keeps the flow of song in Nature alive . He becomes the poet of summer . When the grasshopper becomes tired of chirping , he takes rest under a pleasant weed . But after a shortwhile he becomes back and resumes his singing . 

  The extract shows the tireless effort of the grasshopper in making nature vibrant with music . His delights never come to an end . Therefore , he goes on singing joyfully , keeping the poetry of earth alive for ever . 

  1. Explain the title ” The Poetry of Earth ” . [ ” The Poetry of Earth ‘ কবিতার শিরোনামটি ব্যাখ্যা করো । ] 

Ans: The great english poet Keats’s present sonnet has the title ‘ The Poetry of Earth ‘ . This clearly brings out the poets concept that the music of earth is never dead . The poet , however , specifi cally mentions the humming notes of two insects the grasshop per and the cricket . These two notes do not definitly exclude the other means the song of earth . But other popular natural songs may be absent in a hard weather . But even then music of earth is not silent . This may be heard from the delightful humming of grasshopper under a very hot , scorching day of summer . This is also echoed in the shrills of crickets , hovering around a fire place in a cold desolate winter evening . 

 উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal HS Class 12th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও কিছু প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর দেখুন :-

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

 উচ্চমাধ্যমিক সাজেশন ২০২২ – HS Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Political Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Philosophy Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Education Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : Higher Secondary English Suggestion | West Bengal WBCHSE Class Twelve XII (Class 12th) English Qustion and Answer 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি –  The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক উচ্চমাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Twelve XII  / WB Class 12  / WBCHSE / Class 12  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WB Class 12 Exam / Class 12 Class 12th / WB Class 12 / Class 12 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন / উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । HS English Suggestion / HS English Question and Answer / Class 12 English Suggestion / Class 12 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 12 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / HS English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (HS English Suggestion / West Bengal Twelve XII Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBCHSE Class 12th English Suggestion  / HS English Question and Answer  / Class 12 English Suggestion  / Class 12 Pariksha Suggestion  / HS English Exam Guide  / HS English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / HS English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / HS English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

দ্বাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Higher Secondary English  

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি (Higher Secondary English) – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | Higher Secondary English Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats প্রশ্ন উত্তর | HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সহায়ক – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । HS English Question and Answer, Suggestion | HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  | HS English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal HS Class 12th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBCHSE Class 12 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats । HS English Suggestion.

WBCHSE Class 12th English Suggestion  | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats

WBCHSE HS English Suggestion উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | HS English Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

HS English Question and Answer Suggestions  | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

HS English Question and Answer  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  HS English Question and Answer উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 12 English Suggestion  | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

HS English Question and Answer Suggestion উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 12  English Suggestion  Download WBCHSE Class 12th English short question suggestion  . HS English Suggestion   download Class 12th Question Paper  English. WB Class 12  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 12 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 12  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Twelve XII English Suggestion | West Bengal Board WBCHSE Class 12 Exam 

HS English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: WBCHSE Class 12 Twelve XII English Suggestion  is provided here. HS English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | HS English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | HS English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel

E-mail Subscription