একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer
একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer : একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 11th Eleven XI English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer

MCQ | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer :

  1. The banished king took shelter in

(A) Amazon forest 

(B) Arden forest 

(C) Tropical forest 

(D) none of these 

Ans: (B) Arden forest

  1. Name of banished duke’s daughter 

(A) Rosalind

(B) Viola 

(C) Desdemona 

(D) Celia

Ans: (A) Rosalind

  1. Celia is an inseparable companion of 

(A) Adam 

(B) Rosalind 

(C) Charles 

(D) Orlando

Ans: (B) Rosalind

  1. Rosalind and Celia went to the forest of Arden – 

(A) in a carriage

(B) in disguise

(C) with an army

(D) on horseback 

Ans: (B) in disguise

  1. The disguise name of ‘ Rosalind ‘ and ‘ Celia ‘ were – 

(A) Oliver and Adam 

(B) Orlando and Shephard 

(C) Adam and Robinhood 

(D) Ganymad and Aliena 

Ans: (D) Ganymad and Aliena

  1. Orlando was the youngest brother of Oliver and the youngest son of –

(A) Sir Robin Hood 

(B) King Frederick 

(C) Sir Rowland de Boys 

(D) none of these 

Ans: (C) Sir Rowland de Boys

  1. The most faithful servant of Sir Rowland de Boys , Adam gave orlando – 

(A) two hundred gold crowns

(B) three hundred gold crowns

(C) five hundred gold crowns

(D) One thousand marks

Ans: (C) five hundred gold crowns

  1. Orlando saved his elder brother , Oliver from – 

(A) the venomous snake and the dangerous lioness

(B) the venomous snake and the dangerous leopard

(C) the poisonous Scrap and venomous snake

(D) the dreadful attack of assassins 

Ans: (A) the venomous snake and the dangerous lioness

  1. Rosalind’s name was carved in the forest of Arden on – 

(A) a stone slab 

(B) the sea beach

(C) the bark of trees 

(D) some animals back

Ans: (C) the bark of trees

  1. Oliver fell in love at first sight with 

(A) Ganymede 

(B) Aliena 

(C) shephered girl 

(D) An unknown woman

Ans: (B) Aliena

Descriptive Type Questions | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer : 

  1. Who is Celia ? Why did she leave her father’s dukedom ? Write in your own words the experiences of Rosalind and Celia when they reached the forest of Arden . [ সিলিয়া কে ? কেন সে তার পিতার রাজপ্রাসাদ ছেড়েছিল ? রোজালিন্ড ও সিলিয়া আর্ডেনের জঙ্গলে পৌঁছানোর পর তাদের অভিজ্ঞতা নিজের ভাষায় লেখো । 

Ans: Celia is the daughter of the duke Federick and cousin sister of Rosalind , the banished Duke’s daughter in the Shakespearan comedy As you Like it ‘ . 

   Celia and Rosalind were not only cousin sister but both were bosom friend . So , both stayed together after being banished Rosalind’s father . So , when Federick ordered Rosalind to leave the palace Celia accompanied her to go Arden forest indisguise. 

    Rosalind and Celia reached the Arden forest in disguise of Ganymede and Aliena respectively . They felt starve badly . Suddenly they came accross a countryman . On asking him about food and shelter he informed them a shephered wanted to sell his estate . So , Rosalind and celia followed him and bought the house and took the man to wait on them on securing shelter and food they started to search the place where banished duke had been staying Rosalind found her name carved on bark of the tree in the forest and her love for orlando grew higher . Finally she got her love and father as well .

  1. ” O my gentle , my sweet master , O you memory of old Sir Rowland ! Why are you virtuous ? ” Who is the speaker of the line ? Who is referred as ‘ sweet master ‘ ? What memory is mentioned here ? Bring out the context of the line . 1 + 1 + 1 + 2 [ “ ও আমার বিনম্র , মিষ্টি মনিব , তুমি বৃদ্ধ স্যার রাউল্যান্ডের স্মৃতি ! কেন তুমি ধর্মপ্রাণ ও ভালো গুণসম্পন্ন হলে ? ” উক্তিটি কার ? মিষ্টি মনিব কাকে বলা হয়েছে ? কোন স্মৃতির কথা উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে ? লাইনটির প্রাসঙ্গিকতা আলোচনা করো ।

Ans . The speaker of the quoted line is Adam , a loyal servent of Sir Rowland de boys in Shakespeare’s play – As you like it 

   ‘ . ‘ Sweet master ‘ is referred to Orlando , the younger son of Sir Rowland de Boys . 

   The speaker means to say that Orlando was like of his father in looks and manner . After demise of Rowland de Boys his youngest son , Orlando carrie attitude of his father . So , he is the memory of his father . 

   Sir Rowland de Boys had two sons , Oliver and Orlando . Oliver was treacherous who vowed to burn his younger brother , orland , alive in his chamber while he slept to waive him from property . This was over heard by Adam and came to warn orland of his impending danger . He had special affection for Orlando as he very much resen his father . So he spoke this to his younger master Orlando .

 একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও কিছু প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর দেখুন :-

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

Class 11 Suggestion 2022 | একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২২

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2022 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : West Bengal Class 11 English Qustion and Answer | WBCHSE Higher Secondary Eleven XI (Class 11th) English Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি –  As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক একাদশ শ্রেণী পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Eleven XI  / WB Class 11  / WBCHSE / Class 11  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary English – WB Class 11 Exam / Class 11 Class 11th / WB Class 11 / Class 11 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন / একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 English Question and Answer / Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 11 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Class 11 English Suggestion / West Bengal Eleven XI Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  / Class 11 English Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  / Class 11 Pariksha Suggestion  / Class 11 English Exam Guide  / Class 11 English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Class 11 English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি 

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English  

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি (Class 11 English) – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সহায়ক – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Class 11 English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare । Class 11 English Suggestion.

WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare

WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestions  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Class 11 English Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 11 English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 11  English Suggestion Download WBCHSE Class 11th English short question suggestion  . Class 11 English Suggestion   download Class 11th Question Paper  English. WB Class 11  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 11 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 11  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Eleven XI English Suggestion | West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education (WBCHSE) Board Class 11 Exam 

Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: WBCHSE Class 11 Eleven XI English Suggestion  is provided here. Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel

E-mail Subscription