একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer
একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer : একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 11th Eleven XI English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer

MCQ | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer :

  1. Desdemona is a beautiful and gentle daughter of – 

(A) Othello 

(B) Michel Cassio 

(C) Brabantio 

(D) lago 

Ans: (C) Brabantio

  1. Othello is the name of – 

(A) a dark complexion valiant soldier 

(B) a dark complexion king 

(C) a dark complexion senator 

(D) a white complexion noble man

Ans: (A) a dark complexion valiant soldier

  1. Desdemona primarily became attracted towards Othello as – 

(A) he could tell beautiful stories form his vast experience 

(B) he knew magic and witchcraft 

(C) he was a great fighter 

(D) he became the general

Ans: (A) he could tell beautiful stories form his vast experience

  1. When Othello accused Desdemona of being untrue to him , she –

(A) broke down and admitted 

(B) was stupefied 

(C) stormed out of the chamber 

(D) tried to divert his mind from serious thought 

Ans: (D) tried to divert his mind from serious thought

  1. The Turks had prepared to invade – 

(A) Cyprus 

(B) Africa 

(C) Venice 

(D) France 

Ans: (A) Cyprus

  1. After the death of Desdemona , Othello 

(A) killed himself

(B) fled to another

(C) country married another lady

(D) left Cyprus forever

Ans: (A) killed himself

  1. The handkerchief of Desdemona was stolen by 

(A) lago

(B) Emillia 

(C) Cassio 

(D) Montano 

Ans: (B) Emillia

  1. Othello’s most confidential friend was

(A) Brabantio 

(B) Montano

(C) lago 

(D) Cassio 

Ans: (C) Cassio

  1. Othello murder Desdemona by – 

(A) cutting her throat

(B) throwing her in a ditch 

(C) stifling her death 

(D) implying poison in her body 

Ans: (C) stifling her death

  1. Desdemona and Othello were married 

(A) with due consent of her father 

(B) making their love public 

(C) secretly 

(D) with the consent of king Venice 

Ans: (C) secretly

Descriptive Type Questions | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer : 

  1. What led Desdemona to marry Othello ? [ কী কারণে ডেসডিমোনা ওথেলোকে বিয়ে করেছিল ? | 

Ans: Desdemona was noble , gentle and beautiful daughter of a senator of Venice , Brabantio . Othello was a Moor , a dark complexion noble soldier . He was loved deeply and was frequently invited by desdemona’s father to their mansion . Desdemona was more keen to listen to the stories of adventure from Othello , of his experiences in the battles , Sieges and encounters . He was great story teller that drew Desdemona closer to a great extend . Besides this Othello’s rich experiences of foreign countries , romantic Caverns , the quarries , the mountains that touches the clouds , the savage nation , the cannibals who are man – eatery , the Anthrophagi in Africa – that enticed her very much . The most remarkable reason that led Desdemona to mary othello was that she preferred the nobility of the heart toward beauty . That is why when she porposed with her modesty to othello . He clearly conessed his own inclination toward her and hey settled their marriage secretly . 

  1. Why was lago envious about Cassio and Othello ? Why did Iago make Cassio drunk ? [ ইয়াগো ক্যাসিও ও ওথেলোর প্রতি কেন বিদ্বেষপরায়ণ ছিল ? কেন ইয়াগো ক্যাসিওকে প্রমত্ত করেছিল ? 

Ans: In the drama ‘ Othello ‘ , lago , the intriguer could tolerate Cassio because he was the closest and confidential assistant . Besides this othello had promotted to a higher rank which made lago more envious to him . Again lago was suspicious about some illegal relationship with his wife , Emillia . So , the had made a trap with hankerchief episode to destroy both Cassio and Othello . 

  lago made Cassio drunk to degrade him in the eye of Othello . So , when the soldiers knew cyprus free from invaders they started merriment . Othello gave he charge of that night to Cassio to sustain the limit of decency . And lago provked him continously to drink and enjoy the time . Ultimately cassio succumbed to the dark plan of lago and was punished by Othello . 

  1. How did the element of suspicion and distrust replace Othello’s love for Desdemona ? 

Or , Why did Othello decide to kill his wife and himself ? [ কীভাবে ডেসডিমোনার প্রতি ওথেলোর ভালোবাসা সন্দেহ ও অবিশ্বাসে পরিণত হয়েছিল ? 

অথবা , ওথেলো তার স্ত্রী এবং নিজেকে হত্যার সিদ্ধান্ত কেন নিয়েছিল ? 

Ans: Othello’s trust in chestity of Desdemona was firm like a sincere lover Othello was jealous of his wife to meet anyone handsome other than him for their unparalled match between a moore and fair lady . The crafty lago used this jealousy to entrap him . He poisoned in the ears of othello about the frequent visit of smart – hand- some Cassio to Desdemona in his absence . He also told him their secret relationship led Desdemona to persuade him to return the lost rank to Cassio . Othello did not pay heed to lago but started to suspect Desdemona . To add more fuel to it , lago’s wife stole the gifted handkerchief of Desdemona and made it fall in the hand of Cassio . Then Iago informed Othello that Desdemona had gifted Cassio the handerchief of him as a sign of their secret love . Hearing this Othello got furious and rushed to home . He asked Desdemona to produce the handerchief and she excused for losing it . In this way his love , suspection led to kill her and himself .

 একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও কিছু প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর দেখুন :-

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

Class 11 Suggestion 2022 | একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২২

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2022 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : West Bengal Class 11 English Qustion and Answer | WBCHSE Higher Secondary Eleven XI (Class 11th) English Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি –  Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক একাদশ শ্রেণী পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Eleven XI  / WB Class 11  / WBCHSE / Class 11  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary English – WB Class 11 Exam / Class 11 Class 11th / WB Class 11 / Class 11 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন / একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 English Question and Answer / Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 11 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Class 11 English Suggestion / West Bengal Eleven XI Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  / Class 11 English Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  / Class 11 Pariksha Suggestion  / Class 11 English Exam Guide  / Class 11 English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Class 11 English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি 

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English  

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি (Class 11 English) – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সহায়ক – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Class 11 English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare । Class 11 English Suggestion.

WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare

WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestions  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Class 11 English Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 11 English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 11  English Suggestion Download WBCHSE Class 11th English short question suggestion  . Class 11 English Suggestion   download Class 11th Question Paper  English. WB Class 11  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 11 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 11  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Eleven XI English Suggestion | West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education (WBCHSE) Board Class 11 Exam 

Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: WBCHSE Class 11 Eleven XI English Suggestion  is provided here. Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel

E-mail Subscription