একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer
একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer : একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 11th Eleven XI English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer

MCQ | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer :

  1. The states of Syracuse and Ephesus were 

(A) very friendly with each other

(B) very adversary states

(C) very supportable to each other 

(D) none of these 

Ans: (B) very adversary states

  1. Aegeon was

(A) a young merchant of Ephesus 

(B) an old merchant of Ephesus 

(C) an old merchant of Syracus 

(D) a young merchant of Greece

Ans: (C) an old merchant of Syracus

  1. Aegeon was obliged to go there for six months – 

(A) Ephesus 

(B) Italy 

(C) Rome 

(D) Epidamnum 

Ans: (D) Epidamnum

  1. On returning to Syracuse Aegeon lost his son and wife due to – 

(A) violent storm and shipwreck 

(B) detention of the administration 

(C) crowd in a fair 

(D) losing their way to home

Ans: (A) violent storm and shipwreck

  1. The duke refused to – 

(A) release Aegeon 

(B) pardon Dromio 

(C) go to the convent with Aegeon and his family

(D) take the ransom money for Aegeon’s release 

Ans: (D) take the ransom money for Aegeon’s release

  1. The Abbess discovered that Adriana was in the habit of 

(A) Suspecting her husband 

(B) scolding her husband

(C) teasing her husband 

(D)  instigating her husband 

Ans: (A) Suspecting her husband

  1. The Eldier Dromio’s wife was 

(A) poor

(B) rich

(C) dowsabel 

(D) dolores

Ans: (C) dowsabel

  1. The Comedy of Errors ‘ is set in the city of for 

(A) Illyria

(B) Syracus

(C) Ephesus 

(D) Corinth

Ans: (C) Ephesus

  1. The Elder Antipholus had lived at Ephesus

(A) six months

(B) twenty months

(C) eighteen years

(D) twenty years

Ans: (D) twenty years

  1. In Ephesus , Antipholus is of Syracus is mistaken for Antipholus of Ephesus because –

(A) both have same name with similar height

(B) both have same jacket and dress

(C) both are twin with similar look 

(D) none of the above 

Ans: (C) both are twin with similar look

Descriptive Type Questions | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer : 

  1. How did Aegeon find out all his family members ? [ ইজিঅন কীভাবে তার পরিবারের সব লোককে খুঁজে পেয়েছিল ? ] 

Ans: Aegeon , an old merchant of Syracus , on returning from Epidamnum lost his wife and one of twin baby , Antipholus Elder and Dromio Elder , the slave . Antipholus younger and Dromio younger were lost in search of them . To find them all Aegeon entered in to the Enemy stale , Ephesus and was arrested . He would be put to death failing to pay a thousand marks ransom to get free . He told his sadplight to the Duke . The Duke was waiting for someone to pay the sum . In the meantime Adriana , the wife of Elder Antiphows came to complain against her husband , who ws under the custody of an abbess . In the meantime Elder Antiphows appeared to complain against Adriana . Adriana was surprised to see her husband free . It was happened that the abbess also came there with another Antipholus . The Duke got confused but as the incidences were happening infront of Aegeon who with no time recognised his lost twin alike boys and the abbess as his lost wife . In this way he found his lost family . 

  1. Who was Aegeon ? How did he arrive at Ephesus ? What made the Duke pity on Aegeon ? 1 + 1 + 3 | ইজিঅন কে ছিলেন ? কীভাবে তিনি ইফেক্সাস – এ প্রবেশ করেছিলেন ? কেন রাজা তার প্রতি সদয় হয়েছিলেন ? | 

Ans: Aegeon was an old merchant of Syracus in Shakespeare’s comedy * The Comedy of Error ‘ . 

  He had lost his family in shipwreck and to find his lost family he unknownly entered into the province of Ephesus . 

  Aegeon was seen in the streets of Ephesus and brought before the duke , either to pay the fine or receive the death sentence . But Aegeon had no money to pay a thousand maks for his ransom . So , the duke had to order him a death sentence as a rule . But before giving death sentence , the duke asked him to tell of his life and the reason for his being in Ephesus . Aegeon said that death was easy than to recall his sadplight of past . Still he told all about his twin baby and family and how they all were lost . He had non to pay his ransom . The Duke took pity on him and put him behind bar calling off death sentence . 

  1. Why did Antipholus Younger think Ephesus to be the land of sorceress and witches ? [ ছোটো অ্যান্টিফোলাস কেন ‘ ইসোস’কে জাদুভূমি ভেবেছিল ? ] 

Ans: The Shakespeare’s play ‘ The Comedy of Errors ‘ is full of mistakes and Errors that causes Behind its naming . Antipholus younger was mistaken by one all as Antipholus Elder . So , he was handed over the gold chain which was meant for his elder brother . Then a woman mistaking him claimed the chain from him . The servant of his elder brother handed him the money which was meant for Elder Antipholus .

  Finally Adrina mistook him to be her husband and forced him to dine with her and her sister . A newcomer to the city Antipholus Younger was naturally in – a – fix . No wonder he thought Ephesus to be a land of sorceress and witches.

 একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও কিছু প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর দেখুন :-

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

Class 11 Suggestion 2022 | একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২২

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2022 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : West Bengal Class 11 English Qustion and Answer | WBCHSE Higher Secondary Eleven XI (Class 11th) English Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি –  The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক একাদশ শ্রেণী পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Eleven XI  / WB Class 11  / WBCHSE / Class 11  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary English – WB Class 11 Exam / Class 11 Class 11th / WB Class 11 / Class 11 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন / একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 English Question and Answer / Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 11 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Class 11 English Suggestion / West Bengal Eleven XI Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  / Class 11 English Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  / Class 11 Pariksha Suggestion  / Class 11 English Exam Guide  / Class 11 English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Class 11 English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি 

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English  

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি (Class 11 English) – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সহায়ক – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Class 11 English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare । Class 11 English Suggestion.

WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare

WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestions  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Class 11 English Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 11 English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 11  English Suggestion Download WBCHSE Class 11th English short question suggestion  . Class 11 English Suggestion   download Class 11th Question Paper  English. WB Class 11  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 11 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 11  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Eleven XI English Suggestion | West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education (WBCHSE) Board Class 11 Exam 

Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: WBCHSE Class 11 Eleven XI English Suggestion  is provided here. Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel

E-mail Subscription