একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose | Class 11 English Question and Answer
একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose Class 11 English Question and Answer : একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 11th Eleven XI English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer

MCQ | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer :

  1. The text – ‘ The Place of Art in Education ‘ has been extracted from – 

(A) Vision and Creation 

(B) Passion and art 

(C) Sati and Mahasweta 

(D) None of these 

Ans: (A) Vision and Creation

  1. Fine art liberates our mind from 

(A) joy and grief

(B) materialism 

(C) sorrow and conflicts

(D) professionalism

Ans: (C) sorrow and conflicts

  1. Language is the vehicle of 

(A) literature , science and philosophy 

(B) art , music and dance 

(C) communication , transportation and abstraction 

(D) none of these 

Ans: (A) literature , science and philosophy

  1. Education in arts enhances man’s –

(A) power of speech 

(B) knowledge 

(C) physical power 

(D) skill in writing

Ans: (B) knowledge

  1. The aim of our education is – – 

(A) partial development 

(B) obtaining knowledge 

(C) total development 

(D) earning liveli hood

Ans: (C) total development

  1. A student , having no sense of beauty , keeps paper flowers in – 

(A) earthen pots 

(B) tea cup

(C) flower vases 

(D) used coca tins 

Ans: (D) used coca tins

  1. The two sides of ‘ Art ‘ are – 

(A) painting and sculpture

(B) fine arts and functional arts

(C) sculpture and fine art 

(D) painting and functional art 

Ans: (B) fine arts and functional arts

  1. According to Nandalal Bose , the vitality of art lies in its – 

(A) money value 

(B) face value 

(C) Status value 

(D) sense of beauty and order

Ans: (D) sense of beauty and order

  1. The sense of beauty for Santhal is 

(A) an integral part of his life

(B) unimportant in his life

(C) useless in his life 

(D) disgusting 

Ans: (A) an integral part of his life

  1. The carvival of Palash and Shimul happens in – 

(A) Summer 

(B) Spring

(C) Autumn 

(D) Winter

Ans: (B) Spring

  1. We have remained ignorant and insensitive to the glory of our past because our eyes are 

(A) blind 

(B) closed 

(C) untrained 

(D) visionless

Ans: (C) untrained

  1. According to Nandalal Bose the reason of our country’s economic decline is – –

(A) the decay of its fine arts 

(B) the decay of its functional arts 

(C) the lack of college education 

(D) none of these 

Ans: (B) the decay of its functional arts

Short Answer Type Questions | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer : 

  1. What should be the role of the schools and the universities for art education in India ? 

Ans: The schools and the universities in India should keep a provision for providing a place for art education . 

  1. What are the two aspects to the practice of literature ? 

Ans: The two aspects to the practice of literature are cultivation of knowledge and getting aesthetic pleasure and the other is getting professional returns from it .

  1. What should be displayed in the class – room ? 

Ans: Good paintings , sculpture and other specimens of fine and functional arts should be displayed in the class room . 

  1. On ground of utility what do the educated persons use in place of ( elegant ) earthen pitchers ?

Ans: On grounds of utility the educated persons use tine containers in place of elegant earthen pitchers . 

  1. How do educated men advertise their devotion to art ? 

Ans: The educated men advertise their devotion to art by showing framed pin – ups side by side with good painting . 

  1. What , according to Nandalal Bose , has our country’s economic decline followed closely ?

Ans: According to writer , Nandalal Bose , our country’s economic decline has closely followed the decay of its functional arts . 

  1. What is the root of art education ? 

Ans: The root of art education is the observation of nature as nature is the greatest source of art . 

  1. What will develop by the training in drawing ? 

Ans: The training in drawing will develop trainees powers of observation and this in turn will give them better insight into literature , philosophy and science . 

Descriptive Type Questions | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer : 

  1. According to Nandalal Bose , how are beauty and aesthetics connected to a person’s physical and mental well – being ? Explain with an example from the text .

Ans: ” The absence of a sense of beauty not only cheats man of aesthetic experience , but it also harms his physical and mental well – being . ” The persons who do not have the sense of beauty scatter rubbish in their houses and courtyards , keep themselves and their surroundings filthy , spit betel juice on their walls , streets , even railway coaches . Their filthy senses not only invite harm on their own health but of others . They contaminate society with diseases on one hand and their despicable standards of behaviour on the other . So a person’s physical and mental well – being is highly connected to beauty and aesthetic sensibility .

  1. What is the differences between fine art and functional art ? [ চারুকলা এবং বৃত্তিমুখী কলার মধ্যে পার্থক্য কী ? 

Ans: Fine art and functional art are two aspects of art . Fine art frees our mind from the sorrow and conflicts that we face in our daily lives . Fine art is concerned with the cultivation of knowledge and aesthetic pleasure , but functional art is concerned with professional returns . Fine art liberates the mind of an individual from the difficulties of life . It is pure in its essence and gives aesthetic delight to its beholder . On the other hand , functional art brings beauty into the objects that we use daily with its magic touch . It makes our life beautiful . It is , therefore , helpful for the development of a country’s economy as it has a commercial value . 

  1. According to Nandalal Bose , how can the aesthetic sensibilities of the students be increased ? নন্দলাল বসুর মতে , ছাত্র – ছাত্রীদের মধ্যে কীভাবে সৌন্দর্যবোধ বাড়ানো যেতে পারে ? 

Ans: Nandalal Bose has suggested a number of ways for enhancing aesthetic sensibilities of the students . Firstly , the students should be expossed to good works of art like painting , sculpture by the display of these in their class rooms , libraries , studies etc. Secondly , visit to museums and picture galleries is more important than hearing a hundred class room lectures . It will help the students to see distinguished examples of art . Thirdly , students should be provided with the time and environment to get acquainted with Nature . Finally , the students should be introduced to nature and its creations like flowers and fruits , beautiful scenes at the turn of seasons through festivals and tours . 

  1. How does a poor Santhal express his sense of beauty and order in his daily life ? | একজন দরিদ্র সাঁওতাল দৈনন্দিন জীবনে তার সৌন্দর্য ও শৃঙ্খলাবোধ কীভাবে প্রকাশ করে ? ]

Ans: According to Nandalal Bose the vitality of a work of art lies in the sense of beauty and order . The senses are not the exclusive reserve of rich and educated people . He has expressed his admiration for the sense of aesthetic beauty of a poor Santhal boy . He values beauty and order in his daily life through sweeping and mopping his small hut and stacking his earthen pots and torn quilts in order . In this way a Santhal expresses his sense of beauty and order which comprises his essential part of life . 

 একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও কিছু প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর দেখুন :-

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

Class 11 Suggestion 2022 | একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২২

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2022 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : West Bengal Class 11 English Qustion and Answer | WBCHSE Higher Secondary Eleven XI (Class 11th) English Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি –  The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক একাদশ শ্রেণী পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Eleven XI  / WB Class 11  / WBCHSE / Class 11  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary English – WB Class 11 Exam / Class 11 Class 11th / WB Class 11 / Class 11 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন / একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 English Question and Answer / Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 11 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Class 11 English Suggestion / West Bengal Eleven XI Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  / Class 11 English Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  / Class 11 Pariksha Suggestion  / Class 11 English Exam Guide  / Class 11 English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Class 11 English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি 

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English  

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি (Class 11 English) – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সহায়ক – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Class 11 English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose । Class 11 English Suggestion.

WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose

WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestions  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Class 11 English Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 11 English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 11  English Suggestion Download WBCHSE Class 11th English short question suggestion  . Class 11 English Suggestion   download Class 11th Question Paper  English. WB Class 11  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 11 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 11  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Eleven XI English Suggestion | West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education (WBCHSE) Board Class 11 Exam 

Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: WBCHSE Class 11 Eleven XI English Suggestion  is provided here. Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel

E-mail Subscription