উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - Thank you ma'am (Prose) Langston Hughes | HS English Question and Answer
উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - Thank you ma'am (Prose) Langston Hughes | HS English Question and Answer

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | HS English Question and Answer

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes HS English Question and Answer : উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | HS English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBCHSE Class 12 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 12th Twelve XII English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes – উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes – উচ্চমাধ্যমিক দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | HS Class 12th English Question and Answer

MCQ Questions | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | HS English Question and Answer : 

  1. Half Nelson is related to – 

(A) Fighting 

(B) Boxing

(C) Kicking

(D) Wrestling

Ans: (D) Wrestling

  1. The name of the boy was – 

(A) Rager 

(B) Ross

(C) Rosamond

(D) Rohan

Ans: (A) Rager 

  1. The Women dragged the boy to her house to – 

(A) Punish him 

(B) Care him

(C) turn him over to the police

(D) Clean him up and cook him meal

Ans: (D) Clean him up and cook him meal

  1. Mrs. Jones gave the boy – 

(A) money & moral teaching

(B) only money 

(C) only moral teaching

(D) Nothing

Ans: (A) money & moral teaching

  1. ‘Blondes’ are the women who had – 

(A) Red hair 

(B) Black hair 

(C) Golden hair 

(D) Silver hair

Ans: (C) Golden hair 

  1. The boy’s face was – 

(A) Clean 

(B) Dirty

(C) Black 

(D) Feul with moles

Ans: (B) Dirty

  1. When Mrs. Jones caught the boy – 

(A) 2 or 3 people passed

(B) 3 or 4 people passes

(C) 4 or 5 people passed

(D) 5 or 6 people passed

Ans: (A) 2 or 3 people passed

  1. Mrs. Washington Jones carried the bag – 

(A) In her hand 

(B) Across the shoulder

(C) on head 

(D) At waist

Ans: (B) Across the shoulder

  1. When Mrs. Jones was returning home it was – 

(A) 10 O’ clock 

(B) 11 O’ clock

(C) 12 Night 

(D) 9 O’ clock

Ans: (B) 11 O’ clock

  1. The boy could not run with the purse that he snatched because – 

(A) He felt guilty

(B) the purse was too heavy 

(C) the strap of the purse snapped

(D) the purse was large and the boy lost his balance and fell down when the strap broken 

Ans: (D) the purse was large and the boy lost his balance and fell down when the strap broken 

  1. Inside the purse if Washington Jones, their were everything except – 

(A) Hammer & nails 

(B) Money 

(C) Clothes & towels 

(D) Food 

Ans: (A) Hammer & nails

  1. The boy wore – 

(A) Tennis shoes & blue jeans 

(B) Tennis shoes & black jeans 

(C) Sandals and blue jeans

(D) Sandals and black jeans

Ans: (A) Tennis shoes & blue jeans 

  1. Name of the lady was – 

(A) Mrs. Luella Bates Washington Jones

(B) Mrs. Briganja 

(C) Mrs. Laila Washington 

(D) Mrs. Arthur Jones 

Ans: (A) Mrs. Luella Bates Washington Jones

  1. The boy was given to eat – 

(A) Lima beans, him & cocoa 

(B) Lima beans, mutton & coffee

(C) Lima beans, chicken & tea 

(D) Soya beans, ham & coca 

Ans: (A) Lima beans, him & cocoa 

  1. The Lady picked up the boy from the street holding his – 

(A) Trousers

(B) Shirt front

(C) Wrist

(D) Arm

Ans: (B) Shirt front

  1. The author of ‘Thank you ma’am’ – 

(A) R.N. Tagore 

(B) APJ Abdul Kalam

(C) Longston Huges

(D) John Keats

Ans: (C) Longston Huges

Short Answer Type Questions | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | HS English Question and Answer : 

  1. What advice did the woman give to the boy ? 

Ans: The woman advised the boy not to snatch anybodys ‘ purse in future and to behave well . 

  1. Why did the boy fall on his back ? 

Ans: The purse was heavy and the boy could not controll his balance ; so he fell on his back . 

  1. What were there behine the screen in Mrs. Jones room Ans Mrs. Jones’s Room ?

 There were a gas plate and an icebox behind the screen in Mrs. Jones room . 

  1. What items did the woman give the boy to eat ? 

Ans: The woman gave the boy lima beans , ham , cocoa and cake . 

  1. What type of women would come to the hotel beauty shop ?

Ans: All kinds of women would come to the hotel beauty shop including blondes , red heads and sparish 

  1. Describe the boy who tried to snatch to the purse of Mrs. Washington . 

Ans: The boy looked as if he was fourteen or fifteen , frail and willow – wild , in tennis shoes and blue jeans . 

  1. What was the name of the lady ?

Ans: The name of the lady was Mrs. Luella Bates Washington Jones . 

  1. How did Mrs. Washington take the boy home ? 

Ans: Mrs . Washington Jones caught the boy by his neck and dragged him into the hall . 

  1. How did the boy know that he and the woman were nom alone in the room ? 

Ans: The boy could hear laughing and talking of the othe roomers in that big house . 

  1. What were other people do when Mrs. Washingto caught the boy on his neck ?

Ans: Two or three people passed , stopped , turned to look , an some stood watching . 

Broad Type Questions | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | HS English Question and Answer : 

  1. ” I am very sorry lady , I am sorry ” -Who is the speaker ? Was the speaker really sorry ? Narrate the change in the speaker . [ “ আমি খুব দুঃখিত ” – বক্তা কে ? সে কি সত্যিই দুঃখিত ছিল ? বক্তার চরিত্রের পরিবর্তন বর্ণনা করো । ]

Ans: In Langston Hughes’s short story Thank You Ma’am , here the speaker is Roger , a fourteen or fifteen year old boy . The boy tried to snatch Mrs. Jones bag . She cought him red handed . She hold her grip so tightly that the boy could not release himself . The boy was afraid that she might take him to jail . So , out of fear he said that he was sorry . 

  When Roger found that inspite of his attempt to theft , the lady was kin to him , his paradigm shiftid . The lady gave him food and money . Moreovers , she gave him valuable advice not to do wrong things . This made Roger a changed person .

  1. Describe the character of Roger . [ Roger- of act করো । 

Ans: In Langston Hughes ‘ famous short story , Roger is a boy of fourteen or fifteen . He is physically weak and untidy . He tried to snatch the purse of Mrs. Jones but was caught red handed . She caught him on his neck and took him to her home . The boy was touched by the motherly affection of the lady . At once , he was a changed fellow and he did not run away although the door was wide open . At the end of the story we find that he utters the words ” thank you ” to that lady out of gratitude . Undorftedly he will follow Mrs. Jone’s advice for the rest of his life . 

  1. ” Eat some more son ” – Who said this to whom ? Describe what happened during their meal ? What picture of the speaker’s character is revealed in this line ? [ ” ta বেশি খাও , বাবা ” – কে , কাকে বলেছিল ? তাদের খাবার সময় কী হয়েছিল বর্ণনা করো । বস্তার চরিত্রের কোন দিকটি উপরোক্ত লাইনে প্রকাশিত হয়েছে ? ] 

Ans: Mrs. Jones said this to Roger , in Langston Hughe’s story ” Thank You Ma’am ‘ . 

  Mrs. Jones heated some lima beans and ham . She made coco out of canned milk . Then she offered Roger these meal , both of them started having their dinner . Then she cut a – cent cakeand told the boy to eat some more .

  This picture revealed Mrs. Jones’s motherly nature and affection towards Roger . She was a kind lady .

  1. Why was Roger afraid of the police ? How did Mr Jones sort out his fear ? Why did Roger not try to run away later although he had an opportunity to do so ? [ রজার পুলিশে ভয় পেয়েছিল কেন ? মিসেস জোনস কীভাবে তার ভয় দূরীভূত করেছিলেন । পরবর্তী সময়ে সুযোগ থাকা সত্ত্বেও রজার কেন পালিয়ে গেল না ? ] 

Ans: Roger tried to snatch away Mrs. Jones’s bag . Mrs. Jones caught him . Roger was afraid that Mrs. Jones could sent him to jail . Thats why he was afraid of the police .

   Mrs. Jones made it clear to Roger that she wouldn’t sent him to jail . 

  Mrs. Jones brought him home . She offered him dinner . Her polite and friendly behaviour made Roger a changed man . He couldn’t run away although he had an opportunity to do so . 

  1. How did Mrs. Jones entertain her guest in her house How did Mrs. Jones come to know the real reason behind Roger’s act of snatching her purse ? | মিসেস জোস তার অতিথিে কীভাবে অভ্যর্থনা করেছিলেন ? মিসেস জোেস কীভাবে রজারের ব্যাগ ছিনতাই আসল কারণ জানতে পারলেন ? ] 

Ans: Mrs. Jones’s guest was Roger . She said Roger to was his face with hot water and comb his hair to look presentable She offered him dinner . She heated some lima beans and ham She made cocoa out of canned milk . Roger confessed to her th he wanted to buy a pair of suede shoes . Thats why he snatche her bag . At last Mrs. Jones gave him ten dollars note to buy th particular shoes . 

  1. Give a brief account of Mrs. Jones first encounter with Roger . What does she do with him thereafter ? 

Or , How did the lady catch hold of the boy trying to snatch her purse ? How did she bring him home ? [ fac জোনসের সঙ্গে রজারের প্রথম সাক্ষাতের বিস্তারিত বর্ণনা দাও । এরপর তিনি রজারের সঙ্গে কী করলেন ? 

অথবা , মহিলাটি কীভাবে তার ব্যাগ ছিনতাইকারী ছেলেটিকে ধরেছিলেন ? কীভাবে তিনি তাকে বাড়ি নিয়ে গিয়েছিলেন ? ] 

Ans: Mrs. Jones was returning home from her work . It was eleven at night . Roger , a fourteen or fifteen years old boy ran behind her and snatched her big bag . But he fell down after loosing his balance for the weight of the bag . Then Mrs. Jones kicked Roger and grabbed him . She also made him to pick up her pocketbook . She grabbed him tightly and dragged him to her home . 

  1. ” That will be fine ” – who is the speaker ? whom is the speaker talking to ? What would be fine ? What did the person spoken to thereafter ? | ” ওতেই হবে ” – বক্তা কে ? বস্তা কাকে এ কথা বলেছিল ? বক্তা যাকে বলেছিলেন তিনি পরে কী বললেন ? 

Ans: Roger is the speaker of the above sentence from Langston Hughe’s story ” Thank You Ma’am ‘ . 

  Roger is talking to Mrs. Jones . Mrs. Jones offered Roger cocoa which she made from canned milk , that would be fine to Roger . 

  After that they started eating their dinner . Mrs. Jones was talking about her work place and her work . She didn’t talk anything that could embarrased Roger .

  1. ” The woman did not watch the boy to see if he was going to run now ” – Why did not the woman watch the boy any more ? [ ” মহিলাটি তাকিয়েও দেখলেন না ছেলেটি পালাল কি না ” —মহিলাটি ছেলেটিকে আর দেখলেন না কেন ? 

Ans: In Langstone Hughes’s short story Thank You Ma’am , the woman refers to Mrs. Jones and the boy refers to Roger . Roger tried to snatch Mrs. Jones ‘ bag and she caught him m a tightly . She took him home and gave him a good work . Roge felt a motherly affection in her . No one showed him such lov and affection in his whole life . Slowly his mind was changing Mrs. Jones also left her purse with him and went to cook foor f for him . She had complete faith and trust with Roger . She fel that the boy would not run away any more . 

  1. ” Sweat popped out on the boy’s face and he began t struggle ” -Who is the boy refferred to here ? With whom L was he struggling and why ? What was the result ? [ মুখমণ্ডল দিয়ে ঘাম ঝরতে লাগল এবং সে লড়তে শুরু করল ” – বালকটি কে ? কার সঙ্গে যে লড়াই করল এবং কেন ? তার ফল কী হয়েছিল ।

Ans: In Longston Hughes ‘ short story , the boy refers to Roge who tried to snatch Mrs. Jones ‘ purse .

   In his attempt to snatch Mrs. Jones ‘ purse , the boy fell on hi back on the side walk . Mrs. Jones caught him by his neck and was dragging him behind her . He requested to release him bu she was not bothered at all . So the boy began to struggle to let him loose . 

  When the boy began to struggle , Mrs. Jones jerked him aroun and continued to drag . She dragged him in the middle of he room and then ordered him to wash his face . 

  1. Why did Roger not run away when Mrs. Jone released him ? [ Roger কেন ছুটে পালাল না যখন মিসেস জোনস তাকে মু করেছিলেন ? ] 

Or , ” He did not want to be mistrusted now . ” Who di not want to be mistrusted and why ? [ কে এবং কেন অবিশ্বাসী হে চায়নি ? ] 

Ans: Roger did not want to be mistrusted . Mrs. Jones caug Roger red handed when he tried to snatch her purse . She brough him her home and tried to teach him . When Mrs. Jones we behind the screen leaving the purse on the day bed , Roger a chance to run away taking the purse . The door was wide opened . But he did not want to be mistrusted then because her motherly affection had changed him . Her teaching had made a change to the mind of Roger . So , a thief became a good chance to run away .

  1. Describe the social picture as depicted in Langston Hughes’s short story Thank You Ma’am . [ Langston Hughes -এর Thank You Ma’am ছোটোগল্পে বর্ণিত সমাজচিত্র বর্ণনা করো । ] 

Ans: Langston Huges was very much conscious about the social condition of America of his time . And he clearly depicted this picture in his celebrated short story Thank Yom Ma’am . Common American people especially the Negroes were in distressed condition . They lived in poverty . Langston Hughes’s concern was to uplift the standard of life of those people . It is pathetic enough when we see that the little boy Roger has no one at home to feel him to wash his face . He is unfed even at 11 O’clock at night . When Mrs. Jones catches Roger , there are a few passers – by but they remain silent and indifferent . Mrs. Jones is a working lady who earns her bread with hardship . Inspite of that , she has retained her kindness and sympathy . 

  1. Describe the character of Mrs. Luella Bates Washington Jones . [ Mrs. Luella Bates Washington Jones – করো । 

Ans: Mrs. Luella Bates Washington Jones is the central character in langston Hughe’s short story ‘ Thank you Ma’am . ‘ She in an elderly lady . She is smart and alert . She works in a hotel beauty shop and she returns home late at night . Though she is hard and strong , she has a motherly tender affection towards the boy , Roger . She is dominating in nature . At the same time , she is kind and sympathetic . She took the boy to her house ; treated him as her son ; gave him a meal and ten dollars for blue suede shoes . Undoubtedly Roger became a ” Changed ” 30 man with the touchstone of her character . 

  1. ” The large woman starting up the street , dragging th frightened boy behind her .” 

Who was the large woman ? Describe the large woman Who was the boy ? Describe the boy . Why was the bo frightened ? [ Large Woman- টি কে ? তার বর্ণনা দাও । বালকটি কে ছিল তার বর্ণনা দাও । বালকটি কেন ভীত ছিল ? ] 

Ans The large woman was Mrs. Luella Bates washingto Jones . 

  She was a large woman with a large purse that had everything in it but hammer and nails .

  The boy was Roger . 

The looked as if he was fourteen or fifteen , frail and willow – wild , in tennis shoes and blue jeans.

  Rager was frightened because he seemed that Mrs Jones was taking him to the Police Station . 

  1. ” You a lie ! ” sonol letMenu W From where is the line extracted ? Who is the speaker Who was telling a lie ? What is the sequence of the statement [ কোথা থেকে উদ্ধৃত ? বক্তা কে ? কে মিথ্যা বলছে ? প্রসঙ্গ ব্যাখ্যা করো । 

Ans: The line has been extracted from Langston Hughes ‘ shor story ‘ Thank you Ma’am ‘ . 

  Mrs. Luella Bates Washington Jones is the speake here . 

  According to Mrs. Jones , Roger , a boy , was teling a lie .

   Roger was trying to snatch the large purse of Mrs. Jond but he was caught red handed by the large woman . Mrs. Jond picked up Roger by his shirt front said this . 

 উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal HS Class 12th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও কিছু প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর দেখুন :-

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

HS Suggestion 2022 | উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন ২০২২

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Political Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Philosophy Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Sanskrit Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Education Suggestion 2022 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Physics Suggestion 2022 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Biology Suggestion 2022 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Chemistry Suggestion 2022 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Mathematics Suggestion 2022 Click Here

Info : Higher Secondary English Suggestion | West Bengal WBCHSE Class Twelve XII (Class 12th) English Qustion and Answer 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি –  Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক উচ্চমাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Twelve XII  / WB Class 12  / WBCHSE / Class 12  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WB Class 12 Exam / Class 12 Class 12th / WB Class 12 / Class 12 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন / উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । HS English Suggestion / HS English Question and Answer / Class 12 English Suggestion / Class 12 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 12 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / HS English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (HS English Suggestion / West Bengal Twelve XII Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBCHSE Class 12th English Suggestion  / HS English Question and Answer  / Class 12 English Suggestion  / Class 12 Pariksha Suggestion  / HS English Exam Guide  / HS English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / HS English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / HS English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 

Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

দ্বাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Higher Secondary English  

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি (Higher Secondary English) – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | Higher Secondary English Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes প্রশ্ন উত্তর | HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সহায়ক – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । HS English Question and Answer, Suggestion | HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  | HS English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal HS Class 12th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBCHSE Class 12 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes । HS English Suggestion.

WBCHSE Class 12th English Suggestion  | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes

WBCHSE HS English Suggestion উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | HS English Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

HS English Question and Answer Suggestions  | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

HS English Question and Answer  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  HS English Question and Answer উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 12 English Suggestion  | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

HS English Question and Answer Suggestion উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 12  English Suggestion  Download WBCHSE Class 12th English short question suggestion  . HS English Suggestion   download Class 12th Question Paper  English. WB Class 12  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 12 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 12  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Twelve XII English Suggestion | West Bengal Board WBCHSE Class 12 Exam 

HS English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: WBCHSE Class 12 Twelve XII English Suggestion  is provided here. HS English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | HS English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Thank you ma’am (Prose) Langston Hughes | HS English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Download Our Android App

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel