একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - Leela's Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya | Class 11 English Question and Answer
একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - Leela's Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan Class 11 English Question and Answer : একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 11th Eleven XI English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan – একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer

MCQ | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Class 11 English Question and Answer :

  1. The story ‘ Leela’s Friend ‘ is taken from  

(A) The English teacher 

(B) The Guide 

(C) Malgudi Days 

(D) Swami and friends

Ans: (C) Malgudi Days

  1. According to Sidda , the doctor lived near 

(A) the hospital 

(B) in the village 

(C) in the market 

(D) near the market 

Ans: (D) near the market

  1. Sidda has lost his job in the doctor’s house because – 

(A) he has stolen Leela’s gold chain

(B) Mr. Sivasanker ordered him to do

(C) The doctor and his family left the town 

(D) none of these 

Ans: (C) The doctor and his family left the town

  1. Leela was their -year old daughter .

(A) ten 

(B) six

(C) four

(D) five 

Ans: (D) five

  1. Which of the following works Sidda was not allowed to do ? 

(A) cooking

(B) tending the garden 

(C) chopping woods

(D) running errands 

Ans: (A) cooking

  1. According to Sidda from where can Leela touch the moon ? 

(A) Standing on the roof the house 

(B) Standing on a banana tree 

(C) Going to sky 

(D) Standing on a coconut tree

Ans: (D) Standing on a coconut tree

  1. Leela firmly believed that Sidda – 

(A) knew God 

(B) knew moon 

(C) knew the stars 

(D) knew the sun 

Ans: (B) knew moon

  1. Leela keenly examined the ball for the traces of –

(A) stars

(B) dust

(C) the sun

(D) the moon

Ans: (D) the moon

  1. Leela took Sidda’s class during – 

(A) evening 

(B) dusk 

(C) afternoon 

(D) morning 

Ans: 

  1. Coming to the backyard to point the moon up for Leela’s realisation of moon’s presence Sidda stopped 

(A) near the rose plant 

(B) near the well

(C) on the roof 

(D) none of these 

Ans: (B) near the well

  1. ” She had another pencil and a catalogue and commanded . ” The command was

(A) ‘ Draw a kind of cat ‘ 

(B) write ‘ two ‘ or ‘ three ‘ 

(C) ‘ Now write ‘ 

(D) ‘ open your book 

Ans: (C) ‘ Now write ‘

  1. ‘ Leela used to listen incomparable stories from Sidda after dinner

(A) at dining table

(B) at study time 

(C) at bed time 

(D) none of these 

Ans: (C) at bed time

  1. In Sivasanker’s house Sidda slept –

(A) in Leela’s room

(B) in the drawing room 

(C) servant’s quarter 

(D) outside the house 

Ans: (D) outside the house

Short Answer Type Questions | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Class 11 English Question and Answer : 

  1. What was Mr. Sivasanker doing standing in the veranda ?

Ans: Mr. Sivasanker was standing in the front veranda of his house , brooding over the servant problem . 

  1. Who was Sidda ? 

Ans: Sidda was a homeless poor boy who earned his living working as a servant in others house . 

  1. What kind of job did Sidda do in Mr. Sivasanker’s house ? 

Ans: Sidda washed clothes , tended the garden , ran erounds , chopped wood and looked after Leela .

  1. What wages was paid to Sidda for his work in Sivasanker’s house ?

Ans: Sidda was given two meals a day and four rupees a month for his work in Sivasanker’s house .

  1. What game did Sidda and Leela use to play ?

Ans: Sidda and Leela used to play throwing balls and various tricks associated to it . 

  1. How did Leela feel about Sidda’s company ?

Ans:  Leela felt supremely happy geting Sidda’s company as Sidda’s first priority was to make her happy and he did .

  1. ” You must be very quick about it ” , – What is referred by ‘ it ‘ ? 

Ans: Here ‘ it ‘ is referred to the red ball that touched the moon and came back with the traces of the moon . 

  1. Why must it be very quick to look at ?

Ans: Traces of the moon on the ball must be very quick to look at because it would all evaporate and go back to the moon . 

  1. What were the items for Leela to teach Sidda ? 

Ans: Leela had a box filled with catalogues , illustrated books and stamps of pencils to teach Sidda . 

  1. What did Leela know and draw for Sidda ? 

Ans: Leela knew two or three letters of the alphabet and could draw a kind of cat and crow . 

  1. How would Sidda get relief from Leela’s teaching ? 

Ans: To get relief from Leela’s teaching Sidda would say that probably her mother was calling her dinner .

  1. What kind of story did Sidda tell Leela to let her sleep after dinner ? 

Ans: Sidda told Leela at betime incomparable stories of animals in the jungle , of gods in heaven , of magicians who could conjure up golden castle and fill them with little princess and their pets .

  1. Which thought made Leela’s mother panicky ?

Ans: Leela’s mother was panicky as she thought that Sidda , with his knowledge of the household , might come in at night and loot .

  1. What did Leela ask Sidda to draw ? 

Ans: Leela asked Sidda to draw the ‘ crow ‘ and the letter- ‘ B ‘ . 

  1. What was Mr. Sivasanker’s first impression of Sidda ? 

Ans: The first impression of Mr. Sivasanker about was that Sidda was not a bad fellow and looked tidy.

  1. its May 2015 What was the charge of Mr. Sivasanker’s family against Sidda ? 

Ans: The charge of Mr. Sivasanker’s family against Sidda was of stealing Leela’s Gold chain .

  1. After being proven innocence of Sidda what was the resolution of Mr. Sivasanker about sidda ?

Ans: Mr. Sivasanker decided to tell the inspector that they could not have kept a criminal like Sidda in their house . 

  1. Who ultimately found the gold chian and where ?

Ans: Leela’s mother ultimately found the gold chain in a tamarind pot . 

Descriptive Type Questions | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Class 11 English Question and Answer : 

  1. ” In any case , we couldn’t have kept a criminal like him in the house . ” Who is the speaker ? Who is the ‘ criminal ‘ referred to here ? What led the speaker to such a comment ? 

[ “ আর কোনোভাবেই তার মতো অপরাধীকে আমাদের বাড়িতে রাখতে পারব না । ” বক্তা কে ? এখানে কাকে উদ্দেশ্য করে ‘ criminal ‘ বলা হয়েছে ? কোন ঘটনা বক্তাকে এরকম মন্তব্য করতে বাধ্য করেছিল ? ]

Ans: The speaker is Mr. Sivasanker . Here , the ‘ criminal ‘ is referred to Sidda . 

  Mr. Sivasanker means here Sidda whom he has appointed as a domestic servant . After the loss of Leela’s gold chain that very boy is suspected as a thief and handed over to the police . Even when the chain is found , Leela’s parents stick to their old stand that Sidda is a confirmed criminal . The moral of the story comes out here . The focus is here on the class difference in a materialistic society the master and the servant . Though it was proved that Sidda did not steal Leela’s gold chain , Mr. Sivasanker did not repent Sidda’s police custody . The poor , thus are not given any chance to line properly and honourably by the rich . 

  1. How was the teaching and learning procedure continued between Leela and Sidda in the story ‘ Leela’s Friend ‘ ? Or , How did Leela try to make Sidda write ? What was the result ? 

[ কীভাবে লীলা সিদ্দাকে লেখা শেখানোর চেষ্টা করেছিল এবং তার ফলাফল কী হয়েছিল ? ] 

Ans: In the short story of R.K. Narayan- ‘ Leela’s Friend ‘ at dusk , the little girl , Leela held a class for Sidda . Playing the role of teacher gave her great joy . She made him squat on the floor with a pencil between his fingers and a catalogue in front of him . She had another pencil and a catalogue and commanded him to write or copy whatever she wrote in the pages of her catalogue Sidda did not able to imitate properly even the Letter ‘ B ‘ and simply drawn picture of ‘ crow ‘ and was rebuked by her . She pitied him and redoubled her efforts to teach him and made him sit till his stiff , inflexible wrist cracked . The good fellow , an adept at controlling the moon , was utterly incapable of plying the pencil so he sought relief by saying that her mother was calling her for dinner and the school hour would end. 

  1. ” Sidda , come and play ! ” Who is the speaker ? What would Sidda do when he heard this call ? What kind of games did the speaker play ?

[ সিদ্দা , এসো এবং খেলো ! উক্তিটি কার ? সিদ্দা এই ধরনের ডাক শুনে কী করত ? বস্তা কোন ধরনের খেলা খেলত ? ] 

Ans . The little daughter of Mr. Sivasanker , Leela is the speaker of the line ” Sidda , come and play ! ” 

  Hearing Leela’s call , Sidda had to drop any work he might be doing and run to her as she stood in the front garden with red ball in her hand . 

  The speaker played the game of throwing ball with Sidda . Leela flung the ball to Sidda and the later flung it back to her . Then she asked him to throw the ball in sky and Sidda , clutching the ball , closing his eyes for a second threw it up . When the ball returned back to them , Sidda would say to her to find traces of moon as it touched the Moon . Leela tried to see it through the little gap of the tightly covered ball quickly . Sidda told her that her knew the moon and it would follow him where he would go . He could touch the moon standing on the coconut tree . This kind of games both used to play and made Leela supremely hapy with the company . 

 একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও কিছু প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর দেখুন :-

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

Class 11 Suggestion 2022 | একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২২

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2022 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : West Bengal Class 11 English Qustion and Answer | WBCHSE Higher Secondary Eleven XI (Class 11th) English Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি –  Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক একাদশ শ্রেণী পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Eleven XI  / WB Class 11  / WBCHSE / Class 11  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary English – WB Class 11 Exam / Class 11 Class 11th / WB Class 11 / Class 11 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন / একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 English Question and Answer / Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 11 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Class 11 English Suggestion / West Bengal Eleven XI Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  / Class 11 English Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  / Class 11 Pariksha Suggestion  / Class 11 English Exam Guide  / Class 11 English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Class 11 English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি 

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English  

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি (Class 11 English) – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সহায়ক – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Class 11 English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan । Class 11 English Suggestion.

WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan

WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestions  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Class 11 English Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 11 English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 11  English Suggestion Download WBCHSE Class 11th English short question suggestion  . Class 11 English Suggestion   download Class 11th Question Paper  English. WB Class 11  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 11 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 11  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Eleven XI English Suggestion | West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education (WBCHSE) Board Class 11 Exam 

Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: WBCHSE Class 11 Eleven XI English Suggestion  is provided here. Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel

E-mail Subscription