উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | HS English Question and Answer
উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | HS English Question and Answer

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | HS English Question and Answer

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov HS English Question and Answer : উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | HS English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBCHSE Class 12 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 12th Twelve XII English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov – উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov – উচ্চমাধ্যমিক দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | HS Class 12th English Question and Answer

MCQ Questions | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | HS English Question and Answer : 

  1. Chubukov doubts that Lomov has come to – 

(A) Borrow seeds 

(B) Borrow threshing machine

(C) Borrow money

(D) Buy meadows

Ans: (C) Borrow money

  1. Lomov has two considerations regarding marriage 

(A) That he is thirty five and must lead a stable life 

(B) That he suffers from lunacy and sleeplessness

(C) That he must consolidate property and make gains 

(D) That he must enjoy love and passion

Ans: (A) That he is thirty five and must lead a stable life

  1. According to chubukov, Nataliya Is like a love – sick 

(A) Dog

(B) Deer 

(C) Cat

(D) Peacock

Ans: (C) Cat 

  1. Lomov suffers from 

(A) Tuberculosis

(B) Arthritis

(C) Fever

(D) Palpitations

Ans: (D) Palpitations

  1. According to Lomov, he wants to marry Nataliya for all of the following reasons expect that she 

(A) Is well – educated

(B) Is his true, ideal love 

(C) Is an excellent housekeeper

(D) Is looking beautiful

Ans: (C) Is an excellent housekeeper

  1. Lomov inherited his land from his 

(A) Father 

(B) Step father 

(C) Aunt and her husband

(D) Father-in-law

Ans: (C) Aunt and her husband

  1. “You must excuse my apron and negligee” – the word ‘negligee’ means 

(A) A loose gown

(B) Skirt

(C) Glove

(D) Dress-Jacket

Ans: (A) A loose gown

  1. Before proposing to Nataliya, Lomov feels as if he were 

(A) In the class room 

(B) In a flower garden

(C) In an examination hall

(D) In court 

Ans: (C) In an examination hall

  1. Lomov jumps in his sleep like a 

(A) Rabbit

(B) Fox

(C) Cow 

(D) Lunatic

Ans: (D) Lunatic

  1. Lomov feels a twitch in his right 

(A) Eyebrow 

(B) Hand 

(C) Leg 

(D) Mouth

Ans: (A) Eyebrow

  1. Oxen Meadows are situated between

(A) Birchwood and Burnt Marsh

(B) Brick field and Burnt Marsh

(C) Lomov’s house and chubukov’s house 

(D) Birchwood and hunting ground

Ans: (A) Birchwood and Burnt Marsh

  1. According to Lomov, the free use of the land was given to the peasants by 

(A) His aunt’s grandmother

(B) His grandfather

(C) His aunt

(D) His aunt’s father 

Ans: (A) His aunt’s grandmother

  1. The subject of dispute between the two families, according to Lomov was 

(A) Green Meadows

(B) Oxen Meadows

(C) Burnt Marsh

(D) Birchwood

Ans: (B) Oxen Meadows

  1. The second argument was about 

(A) Wealth

(B) Hunting dog

(C) Oxen Meadows

(D) Estates

Ans: (B) Hunting dog

  1. “You pettifogger!” – Here ‘pettifogger’ means 

(A) A bagger 

(B) A land-grabber 

(C) A quarrelsome person

(D) A mean lawyer who deals with petty cases

Ans: (D) A mean lawyer who deals with petty cases

  1. ‘The Proposal’ is a farce because

(A) It is unhappy drama

(B) It is a long, Epic drama

(C) It is a play that use exaggeration of humour 

(D) It contains elements of sarcasm and mystery

Ans: C) It is a play that use exaggeration of humour 

  1. Nataliya comments that Lomov should go on 

(A) Hunting

(B) Tracking animals

(C) Running after foxes

(D) Catching black beetles

Ans: (D) Catching black beetles

  1. Chubukov said he would shoot in the Lomov like a 

(A) Thrush 

(B) Partridge

(C) Parrot 

(D) Cock

Ans: (B) Partridge

  1. “—- he’s old he’s short in the muzzle” – The word ‘muzzle’ means 

(A) Height of an animal

(B) Mouth and nose of an animal

(C) Short legs of an animal

(D) Short tail and overshort

Ans: (B) Mouth and nose of an animal

  1. The format of the play ‘The Proposal’ is – 

(A) tragedy

(B) comedy

(C) one-act play

(D) farce

Ans: (C) one-act play

  1. ‘The Proposal’ is set in a – 

(A) farm house

(B) corporate house 

(C) commercial house 

(D) country house

Ans: (D) country house

  1. Anton Chekhov was a/an 

(A) English writer

(B) Russian writer

(C) French writer

(D) American writer

Ans: (B) Russian writer

  1. Age of Chubukov is – 

(A) About 70 

(B) About 60 

(C) About 90 

(D) About 65

Ans: (A) About 70 

  1. Chubukov doubts that Lomov has come to – 

(A) buy a dog 

(B) borrow seeds

(C) borrow threshing machine

(D) borrow money

Ans: (D) borrow money

  1. According to Chubukov, Lomov’s father was a – 

(A) Thief

(B) Pick-pocketer

(C) Grambler

(D) Drunkard

Ans: (C) Grambler

  1. When Lomov arrived Chubukov was surprised by his – 

(A) Evening dress

(B) Impudence 

(C) Shyness

(D) Palpitation

Ans: (A) Evening dress

  1. The name of Nataliya’s dog is – 

(A) Mirnov 

(B) Ivan 

(C) Bhulu 

(D) Squeezer

Ans: (D) Squeezer

  1. What is the Name of Lomov’s dog 

(A) Puppy

(B) Guess

(C) Bhulu

(D) Squeezer

Ans: (B) Guess

  1. How much did Lomov pay for his dog ?

(A) 120 roubles 

(B) 130 roubles

(C) 125 roubles

(D) 140 roubles

Ans: (C) 125 roubles

  1. Age of Lomov is – 

(A) 35 years 

(B) 30 years

(C) 28 years

(D) 32 years 

Ans: (A) 35 years 

  1. What is the first argument over ?

(A) Hunting dogs

(B) Land

(C) Labour

(D) Inheritance

Ans: (B) Land

  1. Natalya calls Lomov’s aunt – 

(A) A witch 

(B) A drunkard 

(C) A backbiter 

(D) An intiguer 

Ans: (C) A backbiter 

  1. Lomov wants to marry Natalya because – 

(A) He loves Natalya

(B) He will get a lot of land 

(C) Natalya loves him 

(D) He is already 35 and must lead a stable life 

Ans: (D) He is already 35 and must lead a stable life 

  1. According to Lomov, Squeezer is – 

(A) Short

(B) overshort

(C) old 

(D) useless

Ans: (B) overshort

  1. Natalya suffers from a physical problem, what is it ?

(A) Vomitting

(B) Sleeplessness

(C) Hysteria

(D) Dizziness

Ans: (C) Hysteria

  1. The value of oxen Meadows is – 

(A) 200 rubles

(B) 250 rubles

(C) 300 rubles

(D) 350 rubles

Ans: (C) 300 rubles

  1. ‘I’ve had some already . Meaning of ‘had’ is – 

(A) Eat 

(B) helping verb 

(C) Past participle of have 

(D) drink

Ans: (A) Eat 

  1. The point of argument between Natalya and Lomov is – 

(A) Marriage

(B) Orchard

(C) Love 

(D) Oxen Meadows

Ans: (D) Oxen Meadows

  1. Roubles is the – 

(A) French Currency

(B) Russian Currency

(C) British Currency

(D) Indian Currency

Ans: (B) Russian Currency

  1. The measurements of the Oxen Meadows is – 

(A) 12.5 acres

(B) 14.5 acres

(C) 13.0 acres

(D) 13.5 acres

Ans: (D) 13.5 acres

Broad Type Questions | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | HS English Question and Answer : 

  1. Describe the character of Lomoy . ( লোমভের চরিত্রটি বর্ণনা করো । ) 

Or , sketch the character of Lomov as you find in the I play . ( নাটকে লোমভ চরিত্রকে যেমন ভাবে দেখেছ তা চিত্রিত করো । ) 

Ans: Anton Chekhov’s one – act play ‘ The Proposal ‘ centres around Lomov’s proposal for chubukov’s daughter , Natalya . Lomov has been presented as a youngman of thirty – five . He has inherited a vast property . Reaching the critical age , he wants to marry Natalya , his neighbour Chubukov’s daughter . He thinks that Natalya may be his best match as she is a very caring , well educated , good looking woman . To him , wealth and tak ing care of his property is the essential criteria for a bride for him . To Lomov , marriage is business deal . Lomov is feeble and nervous in nature and is unable to speak out his desire to marry Natalya . It is chubukov who ultimately directs him to kiss and marry his daughter . 

  1. ” you are not a neighbour , you’re a grabber ! ” – who says this ? To whom is this said ? why is this said ? ( কাকে বলা হয়েছে ? কেন বলা হয়েছে ? ) 

Ans: Lomov says this in Anton chekhov’s ‘ The Proposal ‘ Lomov says this to chubukov . 

  When chubukov joins the arguments , he supports Natalya . He declares that oxen Meadows belong to them . But Lomov wants to show evidence which will prove that oxen Meadows are his property . Chubukov discards Lomov’s claim and says that he can even give the plot to the peasant but not to Lomov . Lomov cannot understand how chubukov can distribute some body else’s property . Lomov thinks that chubukov is making a fool of him . He can not keep his balance infact . He is not in a mood of talk to him politely or claimly . As chubukov denies to give up his claim for Oxen Meadows , Lomov accuses chubukov as a land grabber . 

  1. Sketch the character of Natalya Stepanovna . [ নাতালিয়া স্তেপানোভনার চরিত্র অঙ্কন করো । ] 

Ans: Natalya is an important character of the play entitled ” The Proposal ‘ . She is well educated , an excellent housekeeper and is not bad looking . But she is very quarrelsome and abusive by nature . She is a ‘ love – sickcat ‘ but does not show any favour for the bachelor Lomov . Instead , she develops a long and furious quarrel over a disputed plot of land called Oxen Meadows . She gets soft on Lomov when she learns about the marriage proposal . The egoist Natalya again starts quarrelling with Lomov over the superiority of their hunting dogs . When smooth talk does not work , Natalya does not hesitate to argue , shout , demand or become hysterical . 

  1. Comment on the aptness of the title of the play ” The Proposal . ‘ The Proposal ‘ নাটকটির নামকরণের যথার্থতা আলোচনা করো । ]

Ans: Los i In Anton Chekhov’s one – act play ‘ The Proposal ‘ all of the characters are same way or the other influenced by the marriage proposal . Lomov , a middle – aged man , has come to the house of the neighbouring landlord , Chubukov , with a proposal of marriage to his daughter Natalya . He expressed his desire before Chubukov to marry Natalya . Chubukov is delighted . He sent Natalya to meet Lomov and discuss freely . When Natalya meets Lomov , the situation tunes to comic end . Instead of proposing to Natalya , Lomov begins hot arguments with her over petty matters like oxen meadows or pet dogs . After a long chain of funny incidents , the marriage takes place without proposal . So the title ‘ The Proposal ‘ appears to be more ( noga bra logne meaningful for that . 5. Discuss the reasons why the marriage proposal is important to all characters . [ বিবাহ প্রস্তাবটি কেন সকল চরিত্রের কাছে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ছিল তা আলোচনা করো। 

Ans: We find the marriage proposal is very important to all the characters in the play , ‘ The Proposal ‘ . Lomov is a middle – aged bachelor , suffering from nervous disorder and imaginary physical symptoms . He feels that he is going past the marriageable age and should marry immediately to settle down in life . A love sick Natalya still cannot find her man . Hence when she learns about the marriage proposal , she is immediately interested and wants Lomov come back . Chubukov , as a father of Natalya wanted her daughter to be settled down . He wanted to finish his responsibility as a father . In this way , the marriage proposal is important to all the characters in the play . 

  1. Describe the Character of Chubukov as a sensible father . [ বিচক্ষণ পিতা হিসেবে চুবুকভের চরিত্র বর্ণনা করো । ] 

Ans: Stepan Stepanovitch Chubukov is a wealthy landowner in the one – act play ‘ The Proposal . ‘ Natalya is his only daughter . He is a typical character . He is very worried of his daughter’s marriage . He has the responsibility to find out a perfect life partner for his daughter . So , when Lomov comes to propose Natalya , he readily accepts the proposal . But later he engages with an argument with Lomov taking oxen meadows . He compels Lomov to leave his house but he is compelled to call him back for his daughter . When Lomov loses his senses , Natalya blames Chubukov for everything . Chubukov curses his own fate and even wishes to die ; but he is cunning enough to suppress his anger and agony to get his daughter married to Lomov . 

 উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal HS Class 12th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও কিছু প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর দেখুন :-

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

 উচ্চমাধ্যমিক সাজেশন ২০২২ – HS Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Political Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Philosophy Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Education Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : Higher Secondary English Suggestion | West Bengal WBCHSE Class Twelve XII (Class 12th) English Qustion and Answer 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি –  The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক উচ্চমাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Twelve XII  / WB Class 12  / WBCHSE / Class 12  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WB Class 12 Exam / Class 12 Class 12th / WB Class 12 / Class 12 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন / উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । HS English Suggestion / HS English Question and Answer / Class 12 English Suggestion / Class 12 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 12 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / HS English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (HS English Suggestion / West Bengal Twelve XII Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBCHSE Class 12th English Suggestion  / HS English Question and Answer  / Class 12 English Suggestion  / Class 12 Pariksha Suggestion  / HS English Exam Guide  / HS English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / HS English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / HS English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 

The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

দ্বাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Higher Secondary English  

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি (Higher Secondary English) – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | Higher Secondary English Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov প্রশ্ন উত্তর | HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সহায়ক – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । HS English Question and Answer, Suggestion | HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  | HS English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal HS Class 12th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBCHSE Class 12 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov । HS English Suggestion.

WBCHSE Class 12th English Suggestion  | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov

WBCHSE HS English Suggestion উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | HS English Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

HS English Question and Answer Suggestions  | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

HS English Question and Answer  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  HS English Question and Answer উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 12 English Suggestion  | উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

HS English Question and Answer Suggestion উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । HS English Question and Answer Suggestion  উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 12  English Suggestion  Download WBCHSE Class 12th English short question suggestion  . HS English Suggestion   download Class 12th Question Paper  English. WB Class 12  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 12 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

HS English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 12  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Twelve XII English Suggestion | West Bengal Board WBCHSE Class 12 Exam 

HS English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: WBCHSE Class 12 Twelve XII English Suggestion  is provided here. HS English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | HS English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” উচ্চমাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Proposal (Drama) Anton Chekhov | HS English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel

E-mail Subscription