একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer
একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি - Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Question and Answer

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer : একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 11th Eleven XI English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer

MCQ | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer :

  1. Duncan was the king of 

(A) France

(B) Scotland

(C) England 

(D) Ireland

Ans: (B) Scotland

  1. The witches looked like – 

(A) charming ladies

(B) mad creature

(C) unearthly creature 

(D) queen

Ans: (C) unearthly creature

  1. Inverness was the castle of 

(A) Macbeth 

(B) Malcolm 

(C) Donalbaine 

(D) Duncan 

Ans: (A) Macbeth

  1. Malcolm and Donalbain were the son of 

(A) Macduff 

(B) Banquo

(C) Duncan 

(D) The Thane of Cawdor 

Ans: (C) Duncan

  1. After becoming the king of Scotland , Macbeth’s next plan was to murder 

(A) Donalbain 

(B) Donalbain and Malcolm 

(C) Macduff 

(D) Banquo and his son Fleance 

Ans: (D) Banquo and his son Fleance

  1. When Macbeth met the Witches for the second time they made Macbeth beware of – 

(A) Thane of Glamis

(B) Banquo’s ghost 

(C) Thane of Cowdor 

(D) Thane of fife 

Ans: (D) Thane of fife

  1. The promises of the three witches that Macbeth could never be vanquished were 

(A) no one born of a woman’s womb could kill him 

(B) untill Birnam woods would come to Dunsinaneuntill 

(C) Macduff would live in his kingdom 

(D) Both ( A ) and ( B ) 

Ans: (D) Both ( A ) and ( B ) 

  1. Lady Macbeth accused Macbeth of 

(A) cherous 

(B) Thane of fife

(C) cowardice and fickleness 

(D) none of these

Ans: (C) cowardice and fickleness

  1. Lady Macbeth took Macbeth’s dagger to 

(A) kill the sleeping king , Duncan 

(B) kill the two sleeping grooms

(C) to stain the checks of the grooms with blood 

(D) kill Duncan’s two sons 

Ans: (C) to stain the checks of the grooms with blood

  1. The third spirit arise to respond Macbeth’s call in a form of – 

(A) a crowned child

(B) a bloody child Can 

(C) an armed hand 

(D) a child with less head

Ans: (A) a crowned child

Descriptive Type Questions | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer : 

  1. Bring out the significance of the opening scene of ‘ Macbeth ‘ . [ মেক্‌বেথ নাটকের প্রারম্ভিক দৃশ্যর গুরুত্ব লেখো । ] 

Ans: The significance of the opening scene of a drama is massive as it indicates the development for coming action . The opening scene of Macbeth sets the narrative and theme for the entire drama . It has the three witches determining their reunion on the battlefield to manipulate the returning was hero , Macbeth . They reveal their plan to cause much confusion and choos in his life by clouding he ability to differentiate between good and evil . The Setting of the scene is dark with thundering clouds and strong winds . It creats an atmosphere of dread , suspicion and misfortune that is continuous through the following acts .

   The idiom ” Fair is foul , and foul is fair / Hover through the fog and filthy air ” , sung by the three witches introduces the audience to the central idea of the drama which is dark outcome of lust for polical power and selfish ambition . Hence the opening scene of the play is a significant one . 

  1. What was the mystery behind the moving of Birnam woods ? [ বিরনাম জঙ্গলের সরে যাওয়ার রহস্য কী ? 

Ans: After murder of king Duncan Macbeth ascended throne of Scotland and feared of being dethroned . So , he called three witches to get suggestion for his safetiness . So , according to the third witch macbeth could never be vanquished until the Birnam woods come to Dunsiane Hill against him . The prophecy does not litterally be true because the trees in woods are firmly anchored to the soil . However it became true as Malcolm ordered his soldier to cut off a branch of a tree of Birnam woods to conceal the actual number of his regiment against Macbeth . The collective marching of the invaders to Macbeth , holding branches in front them , to Dunsinane Hill seemed the Birnam woods moving . So , the equivocal words of witches came true and the mystery came unfold . 

  1. What role did the three witches play in ‘ Macbeth ‘ ? What was their phrophesies ?  [ ‘ ম্যাকবেথ ’ নাটকে তিন ডাইনির ভূমিকা কী ? তাদের ভবিষদ্বাণী কী ছিল ? | 

Ans: The play begins with the ambiguous words of three witches who are preparing themselves to meet macbeth with the particular intention of manipulation Macbeth to doom of death . The super natural element , the witches in the drama indicates the audiences that the play will be dark and they can expect to see more elements of horror played out as the action unfolds . It can be said that the role of witches is highly decorative to lead the play developed till end . 

   The prophesies of three witches were first witch greeted Macbeth as ” Thane of Glamis ‘ ; the second witch addressed his as ” Thane of Cowder , the third witch told him , ” You will be the king of scotland here after ” . They also announced some hopeful future that Banquo’s generation will be the , successor of the Kingdom . Macbeth will not be killed by one born of a woman’s womb and never be vanquished until the Birnam woods could come to Dansinane . These are the treacherous predicament prophesies made Macbeth murderer , villain and tyrant and being killed .

 একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও কিছু প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর দেখুন :-

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

Class 11 Suggestion 2022 | একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২২

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2022 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : West Bengal Class 11 English Qustion and Answer | WBCHSE Higher Secondary Eleven XI (Class 11th) English Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি –  Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক একাদশ শ্রেণী পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Eleven XI  / WB Class 11  / WBCHSE / Class 11  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary English – WB Class 11 Exam / Class 11 Class 11th / WB Class 11 / Class 11 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সাজেশন / একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 English Question and Answer / Class 11 English Suggestion / Class 11 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 11 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Class 11 English Suggestion / West Bengal Eleven XI Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  / Class 11 English Question and Answer  / Class 11 English Suggestion  / Class 11 Pariksha Suggestion  / Class 11 English Exam Guide  / Class 11 English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Class 11 English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Class 11 English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি 

Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English  

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি (Class 11 English) – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি সহায়ক – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Class 11 English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Class 11 Class 11th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBCHSE Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare । Class 11 English Suggestion.

WBCHSE Class 11th English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare

WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestions  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Class 11 English Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 11 English Suggestion  | একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion  একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 11  English Suggestion Download WBCHSE Class 11th English short question suggestion  . Class 11 English Suggestion   download Class 11th Question Paper  English. WB Class 11  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 11 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Class 11 English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 11  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Eleven XI English Suggestion | West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education (WBCHSE) Board Class 11 Exam 

Class 11 English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: WBCHSE Class 11 Eleven XI English Suggestion  is provided here. Class 11 English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” একাদশ শ্রেণী ইংরেজি – Macbeth (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Class 11 English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel

E-mail Subscription