মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | Madhyamik English Question and Answer
মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes Madhyamik English Question and Answer : মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 10th Ten X English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes – মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer 

State whether the following statements are True or False . Provide sentences / phrases / words in support of your answer | My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | Madhyamik English : 

(A) The old woman held the poet’s secrets in her little bag . T 

Supporting statement : ” She said , I have your secret here inside my little bag . ” 

(B) The tree tribe said that the poet is bothered to see the chopping down of oak trees . F 

Supporting statement : ” We are chopped down , we are torn up , you do not blink an eye . ” 

(C) The poet never came out of the oakwood . F 

Supporting statement : ” When I came out of the wood , back to human company . ” 

Answer the following questions | My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | Madhyamik English : 

  1. What would happen to the poet if he failed to make the promise ? 

Ans: The poet was going to die if he failed to make the promise . 

  1. When did the poet come twice awake ?

Ans: The poet came twice awake when the old woman opened up her little bag . 

  1. What was it that altered the poet ? 

Ans: The dream about the oak – tribe which he had under the boughs altered the poet . 

Additional Questions | My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | Madhyamik English : 

  1. If the poet does not take an oath , the oak bark 

(A) Will wrinkle over the poet 

(B) Will blink their eyes 

(C) Will chop the poet 

(D) Will tie him to a stake 

Ans: (A) Will wrinkle over the poet 

  1. What the poet saw in the oakwood was (A) An old woman telling a story 

(B) A real picture 

(C) An old woman talking to a magician 

(D) A dream 

Ans: (D) A dream

  1. The oak tree in reality 

(A) Are not chopped down 

(B) Are not torn up 

(C) Cannot speak 

(D) Are members of human family 

Ans: (C) Cannot speak

  1. The poet’s secret was in the old woman’s 

(A) Basket 

(B) Pocket

(C) Bag 

(D) Purse 

Ans: (C) Bag

  1. The poet’s swears – 

(A) To plant two trees , coming out of the oak – wood 

(B) Whenever an oak – tree is felled and he plants two 

(C) To plant two trees , whenever an oak – tree is felled 

(D) As the black oak – bark wrinkles over him 

Ans: (B) Whenever an oak – tree is felled and he plants two 

  1. The theme of the poem ‘ My Own True Family ‘ is 

(A) Importance of family 

(B) Importance of man 

(C) Importance of tree 

(D) Relation between the old and the young  

Ans: (C) Importance of tree

  1. The poet entered into the forest of 

(A) Apple 

(B) Oak 

(C) Mango 

(D) Grapes 

Ans: (B) Oak

  1. The old lady began the poet began to 

(A) Laugh 

(B) Cry

(C) Quake 

(D) Weep

Ans: (C) Quake

  1. The poet found himself tied to a / an – 

(A) Stake 

(B) Log 

(C) Fence be 

(D) Tree 

Ans: (A) Stake

  1. The poet is blamed not to blink an eye when oak trees 

(A) Grow up 

(B) Are chopped down 

(C) Root up ban 

(D) Shed leaves 

Ans: (B) Are chopped down

  1. The colour of the oak bark is –  

Import ance of tree 

(A) White 

(B) Black 

(C) Green 

(D) Blue 

Ans: (A) White

Answer the following questions | My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | Madhyamik English : 

  1. What made the poet quake ? 

Ans: The old lady said to the poet that she had his secret in her bag and started to cackle . This made the poet quake . 

  1. What did the poet swear to the oak trees ? 

Ans: The poet swore to plant two oak trees whenever he would see an oak tree being cut down . 

  1. What altered the poet’s attitude towards trees ? 

Ans: The dream about the oak trees altered the poet’s attitude towards trees . 4. Why did the child go into the oakwood ? 

Ans: The child went into the oakwood in search of a male deer . 

  1. What are the complaints of the oak – trees ? 

Ans: The complaints of the oak – trees are that they are chopped down , torn up but nobody blink an eye . 

  1. What change did the poet abserve after coming back from oakwood ? 

Ans: The poet observed that his heart had changed into that of a tree.

 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও দেখুন :-

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

 মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন ২০২২ – Madhyamik Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Mathematics Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik  Physical Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Life Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : Madhyamik English Suggestion  | West Bengal WBBSE Class Ten X (Class 10th) English Qustion and Answer Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি –  My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Ten X  / WB Class 10  / WBBSE / Class 10  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WB Class 10 Exam / Class 10 Class 10th / WB Class 10 / Class 10 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন / মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Suggestion / Madhyamik English Question and Answer / Class 10 English Suggestion / Class 10 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 10 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Madhyamik English Suggestion / West Bengal Ten X Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Question and Answer  / Class 10 English Suggestion  / Class 10 Pariksha Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Exam Guide  / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Madhyamik English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 

My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English  

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি (Madhyamik English) – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সহায়ক – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes । Madhyamik English Suggestion.

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestions  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Madhyamik English Question and Answer মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 10 English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 10  English Suggestion  Download WBBSE Class 10th English short question suggestion  . Madhyamik English Suggestion   download Class 10th Question Paper  English. WB Class 10  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 10 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 10  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Ten X English Suggestion | West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Exam 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Ten X English Suggestion  is provided here. Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – My Own family (Poetry) Ted Hughes প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel

E-mail Subscription