Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

1972
Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 - MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্নউত্তর - মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021
Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 - MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্নউত্তর - মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১)

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 (মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্ন উত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 (মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021) – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর  গুলি আগামী West Bengal Madhyamik English Examination 2021 – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 2021 সালের পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট। আপনারা যারা মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি 2021 পরীক্ষার সাজেশন খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্নপত্র ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। এই পরীক্ষা তে কোশ্চেন গুলো আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি।

MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) MCQ, Very Short, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১)

Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)(1 Mark) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. Once the child went inside a/an – a. birchwood b. sandal wood c. oakwood d. tropical forest

Ans. c. an oakwood

  1. The child was looking for – a. a squirrel b. a stag c. a dove d. a deer

Ans. b. a stag

  1. The woman that the child met was – a. young b. middle aged c. old d. none of these

Ans. c. old

  1. The clothes that the woman was wearing were – a. torn b. colourful c. gorgeous d. stitched

Ans. a. torn

  1. The woman told that she had the child’s ________ in her little bag. – a. ball b. secret c. toys d. books

Ans. b. secret

  1. The word ‘cackle is related to – a. crying b. whistling c. laughing d. listening

Ans. c. laughing

  1. The child came to see that he was surrounded by a tribe who were – a. smiling b. staring c. grinning d. crying

Ans. b. staring

  1. The child found himself tied to a – a. stone wall b. a tree c. a brick wall d. a stake

Ans. d. a stake

  1. The oak-trees introduced themselves to the child as – a. his friends b. the members of his family c. his brothers d. his enemies

Ans. b. the members of his family

  1. Oak-trees are chopped ________ and torn ________. – a. up, down b. off, up c. down, up d. up, off

Ans. c. down, up

  1. ‘You do not blink an eye’, by this, the trees mean – a. human beings are caring b. human beings have weak eyesight c. human beings are indifferent d. human beings frown at everything

Ans. c. human beings are indifferent

  1. Unless the child made a promise then, he would – a. die b. remain tied c. go free d. be detained

Ans. a. die

  1. If the child saw one tree felled, he should plant – a. four trees b. three trees c. two trees d. one tree

Ans. c. two trees

  1. the bark of the oak-tree is – a. white b. black c. green d. brown

Ans. b. black

  1. Unless the child takes care of the trees, the oak bark will – a. trickle over him b. wrinkle over him c. buckle over him d. none of these

Ans. b. wrinkle over him

  1. Oak-trees are the child’s true family but the child never ________ among them. – a. fed b .slept c. grew d. felt

Ans. c. grew

  1. The poem ‘My Own True Family’ has – a. three stanzas b. four stanzas c. five stanzas d. none of these

Ans. c. five stanzas

  1. Each stanza in the ‘My Own True Family has – a. three lines b. four lines c. five lines d. none of these

Ans. a. three lines

  1. The name of the poet of ‘My Own True Family’ is – a. Berton Peterson b. William Cowper c. Lucy Montgomery d. Ted Hughes

Ans. d. Ted Hughes

  1. The theme of the poem ‘My Own True Family’ is – a. importance of family b. importance of trees c. magic d. relation between the old and the young

Ans. b. importance of tree

Short Answer Questions (SAQ)(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. What happened after the child had met the old woman?
  2. What was the main point of argument of the oak-trees?
  3. Where did the child creep in? Why did the child creep in an oakwood?
  4. What did the old woman tell the child?
  5. What strange thing happened when the old woman opened her bag?
  6. How do the human beings behave when an oak-tree is felled?
  7. What did the oak-trees ask the child to swear?
  8. What effect did the dream have on the child?
  9. Where did the child go after he had come out of the Oakwood?
  10. What kind of walk did the child walk?
  11. What was the child’s heart changed into?
  12. How did the oak-trees threaten the child? Why did they do so?
  13. What would happen to the poet if he failed to make the promise?
  14. What is the theme of the poem?
  15. Write a few lines on the title of the poem.

State whether the following statements are True or False. Write ‘T’ for True and ‘F’ for False. Write words/ phrases/sentences from the text to support answer.(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. The child went into an oakwood walking.
  2. The child went into an oakwood looking for an old woman.
  3. The size of the bag that the woman was carrying was small.
  4. In his dream, the child found himself in a very uncomfortable situation.
  5. Human beings are concerned about the fate of oak-trees.
  6. Human beings treat oak-trees cruelly.
  7. The oak-trees forced the child to swear.
  8. The child was born and brought up among the oak-trees.
  9. The dream didn’t have much impact on the child.
  10. The child felt a closer bonding with the trees.

Fill in the chart with information from the text.(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

 

Cause Effect
1. 1. The child crept in an oakwood.
2. The old woman began to cackle. 2.
3. 3. The child came twice awake.
4. The oak-trees are chopped down and torn up. 4.
5. 5. The child was going to die.
6. The child sees an oak-tree being felled. 6.
7. 7. The child was back to human company.
8. 8. The oak-tree taught a lesson to the child.

 

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

আরোও দেখুন :-

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

Madhyamik All Subjects Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক সমস্ত বিষয়ের সাজেশন 2021

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Bengali Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik History Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Geography Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Mathematics Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik  Physical Science Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Life Science Suggestion 2021 Click here

Info : Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | West Bengal WBBSE Madhyamik English Qustion and Answer Suggestion 2021

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) | দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 

” মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি –  MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা ২০২১ – 2021 (Madhyamik 2021 / WB Madhyamik 2021 / MP Exam 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE Madhyamik Exam 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th 2021 / WBBSE Class X 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha 2021 ) এবং বিভিন্ন চাকরির (WBCS, WBSSC, RAIL, PSC, DEFENCE) পরীক্ষায় এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে BhugolShiksha.com এর পক্ষ থেকে মাধ্যমিক (দশম শ্রেণী) ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক প্রশ্নোত্তর এবং সাজেশন (Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 / Class X English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha English Suggestion 2021 / English Madhyamik Exam Guide 2021 / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস  মাধ্যমিক (দশম শ্রেণী) 2021 ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক প্রশ্নোত্তর এবং সাজেশন (Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 / Class X English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha itihas Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik English Exam Guide 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022 / Madhiyamik itihas Saggesson 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Madhyamik English 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 2021 – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন  2021

Madhyamik English 2021 (মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি ২০২১) – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 | MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) | MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) | MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) | MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes)

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | West Bengal Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  সাজেশন 2021।

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 ।

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes)

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 । MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestions 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Question and Answer 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 Madhyamik English Question and Answer মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 ।

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 । WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion 2021 Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion 2021 . Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  download. Madhyamik Question Paper  English. WB Madhyamik 2021 English suggestion and important questions. Madhyamik Suggestion 2021 pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন।

Get the Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 by BhugolShiksha.com

 West Bengal Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination 2021.

West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) 

It will organize Madhyamik (Madhoamik)  Examination 2021 on the last week of February and continue up to the middle of March. Like every year Team BhugolShiksha.com published Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 and Madhyamik All subjects suggestion 2021.

WBBSE English Suggestion | West Bengal Madhyamik Exam 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  Download PDF: WBBSE Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 is provided here. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion 2021 Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

Class 10th English Suggestion 2021

Class 10th English Suggestion 2021  has been provided here. Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 questions are very much common for the upcoming Madhyamik English examination 2021. Download the solved Class 10th (X) question paper of English Subject Provided here. These common questions can be downloaded free. Moreover, you can easily check West Bengal মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি expected common questions for upcoming Madhyamik 10th Exam 2021.

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – একচল বিশিষ্ট দ্বিঘাত সমীকরণ (অধ্যায়-১) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 Question and answer. The questions you should practice repeatedly however we can not guarantee that the questions will be 100% common. Hence, you should read the textbook of class 10th thoroughly for 100% sure suggestions. We also advise the WBBSE Madhyamik Students for  year that they read their textbook multiple times and solve the questions.

        আপনাকে অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) প্রশ্ন উত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই BhugolShiksha.com ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকুন। যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করুন এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তুলুন , ধন্যবাদ।