Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

176
Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 - THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্নউত্তর - মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021
Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 - THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্নউত্তর - মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১)

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 (মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্ন উত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 (মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021) – THE SANIL (William Cowper) MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর  গুলি আগামী West Bengal Madhyamik English Examination 2021 – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 2021 সালের পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট। আপনারা যারা মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি 2021 পরীক্ষার সাজেশন খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্নপত্র ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। এই পরীক্ষা তে কোশ্চেন গুলো আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি।

THE SANIL (William Cowper) MCQ, Very Short, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১)

Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)(1 Mark) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. The snail sticks to things, as if he – a. lives there b. grew there c. feeds there d. sleeps there

Ans. b. grew there

  1. A snail sticks close to – a. a fruit b. a leaf c. grass d. all of these

Ans. d. any of these

  1. A snail is not afraid of – a. hiding b. walking c. falling d. climbing

Ans. c. falling

  1. A snail hides – a. in grass b. under a leaf c. in his own house d. behind a wall

Ans. c. in his own house

  1. To a snail, there is harm other than – a. weather b. rains c. climate d. thunderstorm

Ans. a. weather

  1. The snail has a power of – a. self-contracting b. self-collecting c. self-revealing d. self-expressing

Ans. b. self-collecting

  1. When the snail gets a little touch, he – a. walks into his house b. shrinks into his house c. runs into his house d. none of these

Ans. b. shrinks into his house

  1. When someone touches a snail, he shows – a. happiness b. indifference c. displeasure d. jealousy

Ans. c. displeasure

  1. A snail loves to dwell – a. alone b. with his family c. on a wall d. in a society

Ans. a. alone

  1. The snail does not have any belonging except – a. herself b. himself c. oneself d. itself

Ans. b. himself

Short Answer Questions (SAQ)(2 Mark) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. How does the snail react to the slightest touch?
  2. When does the snail hide? Where does snail hio
  3. What dangers does the snail have ? When does the snail shrink into his house?
  4. What power does the snail have?
  5. How does the snail shrink into his own house?
  6. With whom does the snail dwell?
  7. What personal belongings does the snail have?
  8. What feeling does the snail have to be his own whole treasure?
  9. Why does the snail carry his house with him?
  10. What kind of life does the snail like?
  11. Describe some of the activities of the snail.
  12. Where does the snail naturally stick itself to?
  13. What nature of the snail has been described in the poem?
  14. What makes the snail well satisfied?
  15. When does the snail feed faster?

State whether the following statements are True or False. Write ‘T’ for True and ‘F’ False. Write words/ phrases/sentences from the text to support answer.(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. The snake is afraid of falling.
  2. The snail is afraid of imminent danger.
  3. The snail is very pleased to shrink into his house.
  4. The snail is a social animal.
  5. The snail has no personal belongings other than himself.
  6. The snail is content with what he has.

Fill in the chart with information from the text.(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Cause Effect
1. 1. The snail does not fear to fall.
2. Danger is imminent to the snail. 2.
3.  3. The snail shrinks into his house.

 

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

আরোও দেখুন :-

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

Madhyamik All Subjects Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক সমস্ত বিষয়ের সাজেশন 2021

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Bengali Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik History Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Geography Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Mathematics Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik  Physical Science Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Life Science Suggestion 2021 Click here

Info : Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | West Bengal WBBSE Madhyamik English Qustion and Answer Suggestion 2021

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) | দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 

” মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি –  THE SANIL (William Cowper) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা ২০২১ – 2021 (Madhyamik 2021 / WB Madhyamik 2021 / MP Exam 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE Madhyamik Exam 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th 2021 / WBBSE Class X 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha 2021 ) এবং বিভিন্ন চাকরির (WBCS, WBSSC, RAIL, PSC, DEFENCE) পরীক্ষায় এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে BhugolShiksha.com এর পক্ষ থেকে মাধ্যমিক (দশম শ্রেণী) ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক প্রশ্নোত্তর এবং সাজেশন (Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 / Class X English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha English Suggestion 2021 / English Madhyamik Exam Guide 2021 / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস  মাধ্যমিক (দশম শ্রেণী) 2021 ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক প্রশ্নোত্তর এবং সাজেশন (Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 / Class X English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha itihas Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik English Exam Guide 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022 / Madhiyamik itihas Saggesson 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Madhyamik English 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 2021 – THE SANIL (William Cowper) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন  2021

Madhyamik English 2021 (মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি ২০২১) – THE SANIL (William Cowper) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 | THE SANIL (William Cowper) | THE SANIL (William Cowper) | THE SANIL (William Cowper) | THE SANIL (William Cowper)

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | West Bengal Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – THE SANIL (William Cowper) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – THE SANIL (William Cowper) | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – THE SANIL (William Cowper) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ – THE SANIL (William Cowper) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  সাজেশন 2021।

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – THE SANIL (William Cowper) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 ।

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – THE SANIL (William Cowper)

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 । THE SANIL (William Cowper) | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – THE SANIL (William Cowper) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestions 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – THE SANIL (William Cowper) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Question and Answer 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – THE SANIL (William Cowper) মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 Madhyamik English Question and Answer মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – THE SANIL (William Cowper) MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 ।

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – THE SANIL (William Cowper) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – THE SANIL (William Cowper) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 । WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion 2021 Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion 2021 . Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  download. Madhyamik Question Paper  English. WB Madhyamik 2021 English suggestion and important questions. Madhyamik Suggestion 2021 pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন।

Get the Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 by BhugolShiksha.com

 West Bengal Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination 2021.

West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) 

It will organize Madhyamik (Madhoamik)  Examination 2021 on the last week of February and continue up to the middle of March. Like every year Team BhugolShiksha.com published Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 and Madhyamik All subjects suggestion 2021.

WBBSE English Suggestion | West Bengal Madhyamik Exam 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  Download PDF: WBBSE Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 is provided here. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion 2021 Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

Class 10th English Suggestion 2021

Class 10th English Suggestion 2021  has been provided here. Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 questions are very much common for the upcoming Madhyamik English examination 2021. Download the solved Class 10th (X) question paper of English Subject Provided here. These common questions can be downloaded free. Moreover, you can easily check West Bengal মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি expected common questions for upcoming Madhyamik 10th Exam 2021.

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 Question and answer. The questions you should practice repeatedly however we can not guarantee that the questions will be 100% common. Hence, you should read the textbook of class 10th thoroughly for 100% sure suggestions. We also advise the WBBSE Madhyamik Students for  year that they read their textbook multiple times and solve the questions.

        আপনাকে অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE SANIL (William Cowper) প্রশ্ন উত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই BhugolShiksha.com ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকুন। যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করুন এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তুলুন , ধন্যবাদ।