Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

151
Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 - THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্নউত্তর - মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021
Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 - THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্নউত্তর - মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১)

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 (মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 (মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021) – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর  গুলি আগামী West Bengal Madhyamik English Examination 2021 – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 2021 সালের পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট। আপনারা যারা মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি 2021 পরীক্ষার সাজেশন খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্নপত্র ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। এই পরীক্ষা তে কোশ্চেন গুলো আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি।

THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) MCQ, Very Short, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১)

Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)(1 Mark) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. Most people think that the cat is – a. a lazy animal b. a sly animal c. a clever animal d. a stupid animal

Ans. d. a stupid animal

  1. The two things that a cat cares for are – a. milk and rice b. milk and fish c. milk and mice d. milk and chocolate

Ans. c. milk and mice

  1. A cat has really more characters than – a. some human beings b. a few human beings c. few human beings d. most human beings

Ans. d. most human beings

  1. A cat allows himself to be pestered by the – a. guests b. other cats c. people d. attentions of the people

Ans. d. attentions of the distance

  1. From life, the cat gets a lot of – a. worries b. satisfaction c. relaxation d. tension

Ans. b. satisfaction

  1. Sometimes, a cat watches a – a. mouse b. mouse-hole c. mouse-trap d. mouse-family

Ans. b. mouse-hole

  1. The character of the cat changes when – a. evening comes b. morning comes c. night comes d. daybreak comes

Ans. a. evening comes

  1. To the writer, the cat is both – a. a player and acrobat b. an acrobat and swimmer c. a golfer and grim fighter d. an acrobat and athlete

Ans. d. an acrobat and athlete

  1. The cat watches a mouse-hole for a few – a. seconds b. hours c. minutes d. none of these

Ans. b. hours

  1. All day long, the cat loafs about the – a. fence b. backyard c. house d. empty shed

Ans. c. house

  1. The cat makes his appearance when the family sits down to – a. dinner b. tea c. lunch d. breakfast

Ans. b. tea

  1. The cat is civil to the guest – a. on the table b. upon the table c. near the table d. at the table

Ans. d. at the table

  1. The cat rubs himself against – a. the hands b. the legs c. the trousers d. the table

Ans. b. the legs

  1. The cat becomes tired of hearing – a. poor pet! b. poor Tom! c. poor pussy! d. poor cat!

Ans. c. poor pussy!

  1. The guest pretends to be – a. amused b. amazed c. shocked d. angry

Ans. a. amused

  1. Having eaten the fish, the cat – a. stays clase to the guest b. goes out of the room c. retires to a safe distance d. none of these

Ans. c. retires to a safe

  1. The cat rakes the guest – a. coolly and sharply b. coolly but sharply c. quietly and firmly d. quietly but firmly

Ans. d. quietly but firmly

  1. The cat wants the guest to give him – a. food b. milk c. food and drink d. mice

Ans. a. food

  1. The guest wants to kick the cat out of the – a. door b. window c. table d. house

Ans. b. window people

  1. The cat receives the piece of fish from the guest – a. carefully b. mewing c. carelessly d. purring

Ans. a. carefully

  1. The cat stays away from the guest’s food – a. after eating food b. before eating food c. after drinking milk d. before eating mice

Ans. b. before eating food

  1. Having finished tea, the family – a. plays cards b. eats dinner c. chat among themselves d. gathers round the fire

Ans. d. gathers round the fire

  1. The house in which the cat lives has – a. a wall around it b. a fence around it c. trees around it d. other houses around it

Ans. b. a fence around it

  1. The cat springs to the top of – a. the wall b. the shed c. the roof d. the fence

Ans. d. the fence

  1. When evening falls, the cat behaves like – a. a panther b. a leopard c. a cheetah d. a jaguar

Ans. a. a panther

  1. The cat checks if his – a. brain is in full working order b. muscles are in full working order c. claws are in full working order d. voice is in full working order

Ans. b. muscles are in full working order

  1. The cat has his enemy in small boys with – a. guns b. yo-yos c. stones d. pebbles

Ans. c. stones

  1. After darkness falls, cats change themselves into – a. warriors b. fighters c. criminals d. meek creatures

Ans. b. fighters

  1. To the cats, the backyard is like a – a. playing ground b. running ground c. polo ground d. hunting ground

Ans. d. hunting ground

  1. The cat would like to live with – a. other cats b. new tenants c. other cats and new tenants d. people who are moving out

Ans. c. other cats and new tenants

Very Short Answer Questions (VSAQ)(1 Mark) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. What do most people think about cats?

Ans. Most people think that the cat has no intelligence. It is fond of ease and cares only for mice and milk.

  1. What qualities does the cat have?

Ans. The cat is an athlete, an acrobat and a ferocious fighter.

  1. Why does the cat watch a mouse-hole?

Ans. The cat watches a mouse-hole so that he doesn’t die of boredom.

  1. What does the cat allow himself to be?

Ans. The cat allows himself to be pestered by the attentions of the people.

  1. When should one watch a cat?

Ans. One should watch a cat in the evening.

  1. How does the cat try to draw attention?

Ans. The cat purrs noisily and rubs himself against the legs of the family members.

  1. To whom is the cat particularly civil?

Ans. The cat is particularly civil to the guest of the house.

  1. When does the cat rake the guest?

Ans. The cat gets tired of the guest stooping down and stroking him. Then he rakes the guest.

  1. Why does the guest become angry?

Ans. The guest becomes angry because the cat has raked him in his legs.

  1. What does the guest hand down to the cat?

Ans. The guest hands down a bit of fish to the cat.

  1. Why does the cat maintain a safe distance from the guest?

Ans. The cat maintains a safe distance from the guest so that it is not kicked by him.

  1. Why does the guest stoop down and stroke the cat?

Ans. The guest thinks that the cat wants his care and attention, so he stoops down and strokes the cat.

  1. When does true life begin for the cat?

Ans. True life begins for the cat when the family gathers round the fire and the cat goes out of the room.

  1. Where does the cat go?

Ans. The cat goes to the backyard of the house.

  1. Why does the cat go to the backyard?

Ans. The cat goes to the backyard to meet his near ones.

  1. Who are the enemies of the cat?

Ans. Dogs and small boys with stones are the enemies of the cat.

  1. Why does the cat stretch himself?

Ans. The cat stretches himself to check if his muscles are working properly.

  1. What are the dull backyards to cats?

Ans. The dull backyards are hunting grounds to cats.

  1. What is the reproach against cats?

Ans. The reproach against cats is that they are more fond of their home than the people living in it.

  1. What will the cat do if he is given chance?

Ans. If he is given a chance, the cat will stay at the old house with new tenants.

Complete the following sentences with information from the text.(1 Mark) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. The cat is generally considered to be an________.

Ans. unintelligent animal

  1. The cat watches a mouse-hole to________.

Ans. pass his time away

  1. ________is a leisure time activity for a cat.

Ans. Watching a mouse-hole

  1. People get less ________ out of life than cats.

Ans. Satisfaction

  1. The Cat may die of ________.

Ans. boredom

  1. During the day time, the cat ________ the house.

Ans. loafs about

  1. At family tea-party, the cat appears to ________.

Ans. get job share

  1. The cat rubs himself against the legs ________.

Ans. of the family members

  1. The cat is particularly civil to ________.

Ans. a guest

  1. The guest stoops down and ________.

Ans. strokes the cat

  1. The cat rakes the guest ________.

Ans. in the leg

  1. The guest pretends to be________.

Ans. amused

  1. When the family gathers round the fire, the cat________.

Ans. goes out of the room/casually goes out of the room

  1. The cat jumps onto the roof of ________.

Ans. an empty shed

  1. The cat rakes his claws through the ________.

Ans. soft bark of the old roof

  1. The cat sends across a call________.

Ans. to his kindred

  1. Other cats come ________.

Ans. gliding

  1. Cats go into the suburban backyard ________.

Ans. for sport

  1. The cat doesn’t like to ________.

Ans. leave his country or land where he lives

  1. Instead of moving out of a house, a cat loves to attach________ himself.

Ans. to the new tenants

Short Answer Questions (SAQ)(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. Mention some of the habits of the cat during the daytime?
  2. How does the cat behave with the guest and why so?
  3. How does the cat manage to get his share of food from the guest?
  4. What happens when darkness falls?
  5. Why does the writer compare cats to the knights of king Arthur?
  6. What wrong conception do people hold about a cat according to the author?
  7. Why does the cat not want to leave his own house?
  8. How does the cat keep away boredom!
  9. Why does the cat look keenly from side to side?
  10. How does the cat receive the bit of fish handed to him?
  11. What does a cat do all day long?
  12. When and why does the cat make an appearance?
  13. How much intelligent is a cat?
  14. What does the cat do after going out of the room?
  15. Why does the cat stretch himself a few times?

State whether the following statements are True or False. Write ‘T’ for True and ‘F’ for False. Write words/ phrases/sentences from the text to support answer.(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. The cat loves hardship.
  2. The cat does not like to be pestered.
  3. A cat’s true character can be understood after the evening
  4. Sometimes, the cat feels very boring.
  5. The cat appears at the tea party without any intention.
  6. The cat is equally civil to everyone.
  7. The cat becomes tired of the guest’s care.
  8. The cat injures the guest.
  9. The members of the family think that the cat is intelligent.
  10. The guest gives a lot of fish to the cat.
  11. The guest is truely pleased with the cat’s behaviour.
  12. The cat wants to stay away from the guest.
  13. There are two different lives for the cat.
  14. The cat has similarity with other big cats.
  15. The cat is very careful about his physical fitness.
  16. Other cats take a lot of time to join the cat.
  17. Suburban backyards are hunting grounds to cats of all ages.
  18. Backyards are very commonplace to us.
  19. A cat does not know his neighbourhood very well.
  20. A cat has the freedom to stay at the old house.

Fill in the chart with information from the text.(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Cause Effect
1. A cat watches a mouse-hole. 1.
2. One should watch a cat in the evening. 2.
3. 3. The cat wants to get his share of food.
4. The cat is very civil to the guest. 4.
5. The cat soon tires of the guest. 5.
6. The cat stays away from the guest’s boot. 6.
7. 7. The cat has many enemies.
8. The cat droops his head near his paws. 8.
9. 9. The backyards, are hunting grounds to the cats.
10. The cat has to learn a new geography. 10.

 

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

আরোও দেখুন :-

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

Madhyamik All Subjects Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক সমস্ত বিষয়ের সাজেশন 2021

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Bengali Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik History Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Geography Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Mathematics Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik  Physical Science Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Life Science Suggestion 2021 Click here

Info : Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | West Bengal WBBSE Madhyamik English Qustion and Answer Suggestion 2021

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) | দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 

” মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি –  THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা ২০২১ – 2021 (Madhyamik 2021 / WB Madhyamik 2021 / MP Exam 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE Madhyamik Exam 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th 2021 / WBBSE Class X 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha 2021 ) এবং বিভিন্ন চাকরির (WBCS, WBSSC, RAIL, PSC, DEFENCE) পরীক্ষায় এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে BhugolShiksha.com এর পক্ষ থেকে মাধ্যমিক (দশম শ্রেণী) ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক প্রশ্নোত্তর এবং সাজেশন (Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 / Class X English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha English Suggestion 2021 / English Madhyamik Exam Guide 2021 / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস  মাধ্যমিক (দশম শ্রেণী) 2021 ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক প্রশ্নোত্তর এবং সাজেশন (Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 / Class X English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha itihas Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik English Exam Guide 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022 / Madhiyamik itihas Saggesson 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Madhyamik English 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন  2021

Madhyamik English 2021 (মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি ২০২১) – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 | THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) | THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) | THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) | THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson)

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | West Bengal Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  সাজেশন 2021।

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 ।

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson)

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 । THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestions 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Question and Answer 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 Madhyamik English Question and Answer মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 ।

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 । WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion 2021 Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion 2021 . Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  download. Madhyamik Question Paper  English. WB Madhyamik 2021 English suggestion and important questions. Madhyamik Suggestion 2021 pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন।

Get the Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 by BhugolShiksha.com

 West Bengal Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination 2021.

West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) 

It will organize Madhyamik (Madhoamik)  Examination 2021 on the last week of February and continue up to the middle of March. Like every year Team BhugolShiksha.com published Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 and Madhyamik All subjects suggestion 2021.

WBBSE English Suggestion | West Bengal Madhyamik Exam 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  Download PDF: WBBSE Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 is provided here. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion 2021 Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

Class 10th English Suggestion 2021

Class 10th English Suggestion 2021  has been provided here. Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 questions are very much common for the upcoming Madhyamik English examination 2021. Download the solved Class 10th (X) question paper of English Subject Provided here. These common questions can be downloaded free. Moreover, you can easily check West Bengal মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি expected common questions for upcoming Madhyamik 10th Exam 2021.

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 Question and answer. The questions you should practice repeatedly however we can not guarantee that the questions will be 100% common. Hence, you should read the textbook of class 10th thoroughly for 100% sure suggestions. We also advise the WBBSE Madhyamik Students for  year that they read their textbook multiple times and solve the questions.

        আপনাকে অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই BhugolShiksha.com ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকুন। যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করুন এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তুলুন , ধন্যবাদ।