মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | Madhyamik English Question and Answer
মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson Madhyamik English Question and Answer : মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 10th Ten X English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson – মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer 

Comprehension Exercises Choose the correct alternative to complete the following sentences | Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | Madhyamik English : 

  1. The mountain called the Squirrel 

(A) Little dog 

(B) Little cat

(C) Little prig 

(D) Little rat . 

Ans: (C) Little prig

  1. The mountain is unable to crack a 

(A) Chocolate 

(B) Lock 

(C) Brake

(D) Nut 

Ans: (D) Nut

  1. Here the word ‘ Bun ‘ refers to 

(A) Mountain 

(B) Nut 

(C) Squirrel

(D) Quarrel 

Ans: (C) Squirrel

  1. Here the Squirrel is described as 

(A) Quick 

(B) Ugly 

(C) Faded

(D) Beautiful 

Ans: (A) Quick

  1. ” I’m not so large as you ” – Here ‘ I ‘ refers to 

(A) Rat 

(B) Cat 

(C) Mountain

(D) Squirrel 

Ans: (D) Squirrel

  1. Bun has no doubt that the mountain is 

(A) Small 

(B) Big 

(C) Noble 

(D) Kind 

Ans: (B) Big

  1. ” You are no so small as I ” – Here ‘ you ‘ refers to 

(A) Rabbit Rohi 

(B) Mountain

(C) Squirrel 

(D) Sphere

Ans: (B) Mountain

  1. The Squirrel replied to 

(A) Year 

(B) Sphere

(C) Mountain 

(D) Weather

Ans: (C) Mountain

  1. The Word ‘ latter ‘ refers to 

(A) Mountain 

(B) Squirrel 

(C) Weather 

(D) Sphere

Ans: (B) Squirrel

  1. ” All sorts of things and weather make up a 

(A) Year

(B) The Squirrel 

(C) Year and Sphere

(D) Mountain

Ans: (C) Year and Sphere

  1. The Squirrel track is made by – 

(A) The Mountain 

(B) Squirrel 

(C) Man

(D) Other animal 

Ans: (A) The Mountain 

State whether the following statements are True or False . 

Provide sentences / phrases / words in support of your answer : 

(A) The squirrel is more spry than the mountain . T Supporting statement : ” You are not so small as I / And not half so spry . ” 

(B) The mountain called the squirrel , ” Little Bun ” . F Supporting statement : ” And the former called the later ‘ Little Prig ‘ . ” 

(C) The mountain can carry forests on its back . T Supporting statement : ” If I cannot carry forests on my back / Neither can you crack a nut . ” 

Answer the following question | Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | Madhyamik English : 

  1. What is it that the squirrel doesn’t deny ?

Ans: The squirrel doesn’t deny that the mountain can make a pretty squirrel track . 2. What is not a disgrace to the squirrel ? 

Ans: Occupying his own place as a small creature is not a disgrace to the squirrel 

  1. Who had a quarrel with the squirrel ? Ans: The mountain had a quarrel with the squirrel . 

Additional Questions | Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | Madhyamik English : 

  1. ‘ And not half so spry ‘ – Here the word ‘ spry ‘ means – 

(A) Full of life and energy 

(B) Full of love 

(C) Full of priggish nature 

(D) Full of intelligence 

Ans: (A) Full of life and energy 

  1. The poet of this poem was a / an 

(A) Irish essayist 

(B) American essayist 

(C) Indian essayist 

(D) British essayist 

Ans: (B) American essayist 

  1. The name ‘ Little Prig ‘ is given by – 

(A) The mountain 

(B) The poet

(C) The society 

(D) The squirrel . 

Ans: (A) The mountain

  1. The mountain and the squirrel fall into a (A) Contest 

(B) Discussion 

(C) Quarrel

(D) Controversy 

Ans: (C) Quarrel

  1. By occupying his place on the earth – the squirrel is 

(A) Ashamed 

(B) Disgraced

(C) Not ashamed

(D) Shameful 

Ans: (C) Not ashamed

  1. The squirrel will not deny that the mountain makes a very pretty squirrel – 

(A) Bush 

(B) Hide out 

(C) Nest 

(D) Track 

Ans: (D) Track

  1. ” And the former called the latter … ” Here ‘ the former ‘ refers to – 

(A) The speaker 

(B) The weather 

(C) The mountain

(D) The squirrel 

Ans: (C) The mountain

State whether the following statements are True or False . Provide sentences / phrases / words in support of your answer 

( i ) Talents vary from being to being . T Supporting statement : ” Talents differ , all is well and wisely put . ” 

( ii ) The mountain is a spry as the squirrel . Supporting statement : ” And not half so spry . ” F 

Answer the following questions | Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | Madhyamik English : 

  1. What lesson do we learn from this poem ‘ Fable ‘ ? 

Ans: We learn from this poem ‘ Fable ‘ that everybody in this world whether it is small or big has different and unique talent . 

  1. What must be taken together to make a year ? 

Ans: All sorts of things and weather must be taken together to make a year . 

  1. What cannot the squirrel deny ? 

Ans: The squirrel cannot deny that the mountain can make a pretty squirrel track . 4. Who is called ‘ Little Prig ‘ and why ? Ans: The squirrel is called ‘ Little Prig ‘ by the mountain because of the small size of squirrel.

 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও দেখুন :-

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

 মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন ২০২২ – Madhyamik Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Mathematics Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik  Physical Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Life Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : Madhyamik English Suggestion  | West Bengal WBBSE Class Ten X (Class 10th) English Qustion and Answer Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি –  Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Ten X  / WB Class 10  / WBBSE / Class 10  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WB Class 10 Exam / Class 10 Class 10th / WB Class 10 / Class 10 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন / মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Suggestion / Madhyamik English Question and Answer / Class 10 English Suggestion / Class 10 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 10 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Madhyamik English Suggestion / West Bengal Ten X Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Question and Answer  / Class 10 English Suggestion  / Class 10 Pariksha Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Exam Guide  / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Madhyamik English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 

Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English  

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি (Madhyamik English) – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সহায়ক – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson । Madhyamik English Suggestion.

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestions  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Madhyamik English Question and Answer মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 10 English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 10  English Suggestion  Download WBBSE Class 10th English short question suggestion  . Madhyamik English Suggestion   download Class 10th Question Paper  English. WB Class 10  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 10 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 10  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Ten X English Suggestion | West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Exam 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Ten X English Suggestion  is provided here. Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Fable (Poetry) Ralph Waldo Emerson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Download Our Android App

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel