Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 - FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্নউত্তর - মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021
Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 - FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্নউত্তর - মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১)

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 (মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 (মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021) – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর  গুলি আগামী West Bengal Madhyamik English Examination 2021 – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 2021 সালের পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট। আপনারা যারা মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি 2021 পরীক্ষার সাজেশন খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্নপত্র ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। এই পরীক্ষা তে কোশ্চেন গুলো আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি।

FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) MCQ, Very Short, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১)

Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)(1 Mark) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. The mountain and the squirrel – a. had a chat b. had a quarrel c. had a talk d. had a fight

Ans. b. had a quarrel

  1. By the word ‘the former’, the poet means – a. the squirrel b. the mountain c. the nut d. the forest

Ans. b. the mountain

  1. By the word ‘the latter’, the poet means – a. the nut b. the forest c. the mountain d. the squirrel

Ans. d. the squirrel

  1. Little Prig’ refers to – a. the mountain b. the squirrel c. forest d. a nut

Ans. b. the squirrel

  1. By the word Bun’, the poet means – a. a squirrel b. bread c. fun d. pun

Ans. a. a squirrel

  1. The squirrel thought the mountain was – a. doubtfully big b. most probably big c. doubtlessly big d. ordinarily big

Ans. doubtlessly big

  1. “All________ things and weather… together” – a. kind of b. sorts of c. sort of d. kinds of

Ans. b. sorts of

  1. The squirrel thinks that it is no________ to occupy his place. – a. insult b. joy c. fun d. disgrace

Ans. d. disgrace

  1. From the poem, we come to know that the squirrel is – a. nervous b. afraid c. confident d. jealous

Ans. c. confident

  1. In the poem, the bun is a very – a. large creature b. small creature c. fierce creature d. timid creature

Ans. b. small creature

  1. The squirrel says that it will not ________mountain makes a very pretty squirrel track. – a. confess b. admit c. proclaim d. deny

Ans. d. deny

  1. According to the squirrel the mountain has a different kind of – a. genius b. merit c. talent d. flair

Ans. c. talent

  1. According to the squirrel, everything in the world is put – a. ignorantly b. wisely c. foolishly d. meaningfully

Ans. b. wisely

  1. The mountain can carry ________ on its back. – a. jungle b. bramble c. creepers d. forests

Ans. d. forests

  1. ‘Cracking a nut’ is a – a. difficult job b. complex job c. simple job d. none of these

Ans. c. simple job

  1. The squirrel argues all the factors must be________ together. – a. given in b. put in c. taken in d. kept in

Ans. c. taken in

  1. Fable is a kind of story that has – a. squirrels as characters b. mountains as characters c. animals as characters d. animals and non-living things as characters

Ans. d. animals and non-living things as characters

  1. The kind of story that teaches us moral lessons is, – a. a fairy tale b. a fable c. a folk tale d. all of them

Ans. b. a fable

  1. The full name of the poet is – a. Ralph Waldo Emerson b. Robert Waldo Immersion c. Rolph Waldo Emerson d. Robert Waldo Immersion

Ans. a. Ralph Waldo Emerson

  1. The nationality of the poet was – a. Canadian b. British c. Indo-American d. American

Ans. d. American

Short Answer Questions (SAQ)(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. Why, do you think, the mountain and the squirrel had a quarrel?
  2. How, according to the squirrel, should two things be compared?
  3. How does the squirrel justify his size?
  4. What, according to the squirrel, must be taken in together?
  5. Why didn’t the squirrel consider it to be an act of disgrace?
  6. What doesn’t the squirrel deny?
  7. What is the mountain unable to do?
  8. What does the squirrel mean by “all is well and wisely put?”
  9. How does the squirrel justify its existence?
  10. What was the main point of argument of the squirrel?
  11. Make a list of the things that the mountain could do.
  12. How did the mountain help the Bun?
  13. How did the squirrel conclude his argument?
  14. Mention two qualities of the mountain.
  15. What is the theme of the ‘Fable’?

State whether the following statements are True or False. Write ‘T’ for True and ‘F’ for False. Write words/ phrases/sentences from the text to support answer.(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. Between the two, the mountain started the quarrel.
  2. The mountain and the squirrel had a peaceful relationship.
  3. The squirrel called itself ‘Little Prig.
  4. The squirrel was sure about the size of the mountain.
  5. The squirrel was proud to be itself.
  6. The squirrel denied that mountain was very big.
  7. The track that the mountain made was not good looking
  8. The squirrel was unable to carry forests on its back.
  9. The squirrel thought that nothing was all right.
  10. People have similar kind of genius.

Fill in the chart with information from the text.(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Cause Effect
1. 1. The mountain called the squirrel ‘Little Prig’.
2. 2. The squirrel thinks its no disgrace to occupy its place.
3. The mountain is very large in size. 3.

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

আরোও দেখুন :-

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

Madhyamik All Subjects Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক সমস্ত বিষয়ের সাজেশন 2021

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Bengali Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik History Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Geography Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Mathematics Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik  Physical Science Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Life Science Suggestion 2021 Click here

Info : Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | West Bengal WBBSE Madhyamik English Qustion and Answer Suggestion 2021

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) | দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 

” মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি –  FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা ২০২১ – 2021 (Madhyamik 2021 / WB Madhyamik 2021 / MP Exam 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE Madhyamik Exam 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th 2021 / WBBSE Class X 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha 2021 ) এবং বিভিন্ন চাকরির (WBCS, WBSSC, RAIL, PSC, DEFENCE) পরীক্ষায় এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে BhugolShiksha.com এর পক্ষ থেকে মাধ্যমিক (দশম শ্রেণী) ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক প্রশ্নোত্তর এবং সাজেশন (Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 / Class X English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha English Suggestion 2021 / English Madhyamik Exam Guide 2021 / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস  মাধ্যমিক (দশম শ্রেণী) 2021 ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক প্রশ্নোত্তর এবং সাজেশন (Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 / Class X English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha itihas Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik English Exam Guide 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022 / Madhiyamik itihas Saggesson 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Madhyamik English 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 2021 – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন  2021

Madhyamik English 2021 (মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি ২০২১) – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 | FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) | FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) | FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) | FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson)

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | West Bengal Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  সাজেশন 2021।

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 ।

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson)

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 । FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestions 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Question and Answer 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 Madhyamik English Question and Answer মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 ।

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 । WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion 2021 Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion 2021 . Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  download. Madhyamik Question Paper  English. WB Madhyamik 2021 English suggestion and important questions. Madhyamik Suggestion 2021 pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন।

Get the Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 by BhugolShiksha.com

 West Bengal Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination 2021.

West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) 

It will organize Madhyamik (Madhoamik)  Examination 2021 on the last week of February and continue up to the middle of March. Like every year Team BhugolShiksha.com published Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 and Madhyamik All subjects suggestion 2021.

WBBSE English Suggestion | West Bengal Madhyamik Exam 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  Download PDF: WBBSE Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 is provided here. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion 2021 Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

Class 10th English Suggestion 2021

Class 10th English Suggestion 2021  has been provided here. Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 questions are very much common for the upcoming Madhyamik English examination 2021. Download the solved Class 10th (X) question paper of English Subject Provided here. These common questions can be downloaded free. Moreover, you can easily check West Bengal মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি expected common questions for upcoming Madhyamik 10th Exam 2021.

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – একচল বিশিষ্ট দ্বিঘাত সমীকরণ (অধ্যায়-১) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 Question and answer. The questions you should practice repeatedly however we can not guarantee that the questions will be 100% common. Hence, you should read the textbook of class 10th thoroughly for 100% sure suggestions. We also advise the WBBSE Madhyamik Students for  year that they read their textbook multiple times and solve the questions.

        আপনাকে অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) প্রশ্ন উত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই BhugolShiksha.com ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকুন। যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করুন এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তুলুন , ধন্যবাদ।