মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English Question and Answer
মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson Madhyamik English Question and Answer : মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 10th Ten X English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson – মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer 

Unit – 1 

Choose the correct alternative to complete the following sentences | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English : 

  1. The cat cares little for anything but mice and – 

(A) Soup 

(B) Juice

(C) Water 

(D) Milk

Ans: (D) Milk

  1. One can see the cat as he really is in the 

(A) Morning 

(B) Night

(C) Afternoon 

(D) Evening

Ans: (D) Evening

  1. Most people think that the cat is – 

(A) Wise 

(B) Unintelligent 

(C) Clever 

(D) Intelligent 

Ans: (B) Unintelligent 

Complete the following sentences with information from the text | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English :

(A) The cat really has more character than most human beings . 

(B) The cat sometimes watches a mouse – hole for an hour or two . 

(C) All day long the cat allows himself to be pestered by the attentions of the people in the house . 

State whether the following statements are True or False . Provide sentences / phrases / words in support of your answer :

(A) The cat is not fond of ease . F

Supporting statement : The cat is 

(B) The cat has no athletic skills . …. fond of case . F 

Supporting statement : He or she ………. is an athlete . 

(C) The cat takes things very easily . T Supporting statement : The cat …………. takes things easy . 

Additional Questions | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English : 

Complete the following sentences with information from the text . 

( i ) The cat all day long loafs about the house . 

( ii ) The real cat can be seen in the evening . 

( iii ) The cat gets a great deal of satisfaction out of life . 

(iv) By most people cats are thought to be an unintelligent animal . 

Answer the following questions | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English : 

  1. What type of fighter is a cat ? 

Ans: The cat is a grim fighter . 

  1. What does a cat draw out of life ? 

Ans: A cat draws a great deal of satisfaction out of life .

  1. What does a cat fond of according to most people ? 

Ans: A cat is fond of milk and mice according to most people . 

  1. What does the cat do to keep himself from dying of boredom ? 

Ans: The cat keeps a watch on a mouse – hole for an hour or two to keep himself from dying of boredom . 

Unit – 2 

Answer the following questions | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English : 

  1. When does the cat make an appearance to get his share of food ? 

Ans: When the family sits down to tea , the cat makes an appearance to get his food . Madhyamik English Challengers 

  1. Who is the cat particularly civil to ? 

Ans: The cat is particularly civil to the guest . 

  1. How does the cat receive the bit of fish handed down by the guest ? 

Ans: The cat receives the bit of fish carefully , without making any noise .

Additional Questions | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English : 

  1. After purring noisily the cat rubs – against the legs of the – 

(A) Chair 

(B) Almirah 

(C) Table

(D) Member of family 

Ans: (D) Member of family

  1. The cat receives the food – – 

(A) Noisily 

(B) Vainly 

(C) Carefully and silently 

(D) Carefully 

Ans: (C) Carefully and silently 

  1. Putting up his claw the cat firmly – 

(A) Purse at the guest 

(B) Licks the guest 

(C) Scratches the guest 

(D) Bites the guest 

Ans: (C) Scratches the guest

  1. The guest gives food to the cat with tears of rage and pain in his – 

(A) Eyes 

(B) Legs 

(C) Mind

(D) Face 

Ans: (A) Eyes

Answer the following questions | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English : 

  1. Why is the cat particularly civil to the guest of the family ? 

Ans: The cat is particularly civil to the guest of the family because the guest is supposed to get the best of the foods offered . 

  1. How does the guest suppress his true intention against the cat ? 

Ans: The guest suppresses his true intention by pretending to be very much amused . 

  1. Where does the cat retire after receiving the bit of food ? 

Ans: The cat retires to a safe distance from the guest’s boot after receiving the bit of food . 

  1. What does the cat do after putting up his claw ? 

Ans: The cat rakes the guest in the leg firmly after putting his claw . 

  1. How does the cat receive the portion of food from the guest ? 

Ans: The cat receives the portion of food from the guest very cautiously and suspiciously .

 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও দেখুন :-

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

 মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন ২০২২ – Madhyamik Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Mathematics Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik  Physical Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Life Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : Madhyamik English Suggestion  | West Bengal WBBSE Class Ten X (Class 10th) English Qustion and Answer Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি –  The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Ten X  / WB Class 10  / WBBSE / Class 10  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WB Class 10 Exam / Class 10 Class 10th / WB Class 10 / Class 10 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন / মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Suggestion / Madhyamik English Question and Answer / Class 10 English Suggestion / Class 10 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 10 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Madhyamik English Suggestion / West Bengal Ten X Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Question and Answer  / Class 10 English Suggestion  / Class 10 Pariksha Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Exam Guide  / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Madhyamik English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 

The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English  

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি (Madhyamik English) – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সহায়ক – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson । Madhyamik English Suggestion.

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestions  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Madhyamik English Question and Answer মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 10 English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 10  English Suggestion  Download WBBSE Class 10th English short question suggestion  . Madhyamik English Suggestion   download Class 10th Question Paper  English. WB Class 10  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 10 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 10  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Ten X English Suggestion | West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Exam 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Ten X English Suggestion  is provided here. Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Cat (Prose) Andrew Barton Paterson প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Download Our Android App

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel