মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | Madhyamik English Question and Answer
মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield Madhyamik English Question and Answer : মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 10th Ten X English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield – মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer 

State whether the following statements are True or False . Provide sentences / phrases / words in support of your answer | Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | Madhyamik English :

(A) To steer the ship the poet needs the moon . 

Supporting statement : And all I ask is a tall ship and a star to steer her by . F

(B) The call of the running tide is wild and clear . T 

Supporting statement : The call of the running tide is a wild call and a clear call . 

(C) The poet is going out to the sea for the first time . F 

Supporting statement : I must go down to the seas again . 

Answer the following questions | Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | Madhyamik English : 

  1. During what time of the day does the poet wish to go down to the seas ?

Ans: The poet wishes to go down to the seas when a grey down is breaking on the seas surface . 

  1. What kind of day does the poet prefer for sailing ? 

Ans: For sailing , the poet prefers a windy day with the white clouds flying in the sky . 3. What does the poet prefer to hear from a fellow rover ? 

Ans: The poet prefers to hear a cheerful story from a fellow Ans rover . 

Additional Questions | Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | Madhyamik English : 

  1. The poem is about the excitement felt by the poet 

(A) At the start of a sea voyage 

(B) At the end of a sea voyage 

(C) At the middle a sea voyage 

(D) During a sea voyage 

Ans: (D) During a sea voyage

  1. While going down to the sea , the poet wants the sea and the sky to be – 

(A) Crowded 

(B) Over crowded 

(C) Lonely 

(D) Little crowded 

Ans: (C) Lonely

  1. The poets asks for a – 

(A) Rainy day 

(B) Windy day 

(C) Motionless day 

(D) Cold day 

Ans: (B) Windy day

  1. When the long journey is over , the poet will hear – 

(A) A merry tale 

(B) A tragic tale 

(C) A sad tale 

(D) A comic tale 

Ans: (A) A merry tale

  1. The ship will be guided by 

(A) The moon 

(B) The sun 

(C) A star 

(D) A man 

Ans: (C) A star

  1. The poet hears the call of – 

(A) A fat man 

(B) The flung spray 

(C) The running tide 

(D) The white cloud 

Ans: (C) The running tide

  1. The Sea will be full of – 

(A) Sparrows 

(B) Doves 

(C) Sea – gulls 

(D) Crows 

Ans: (C) Sea – gulls

  1. Here ‘ I ‘ refers to the – 

(A) Poet 

(B) Sea – voyager 

(C) Lonely – man 

(D) Vagabond 

Ans: (A) Poet

  1. Here the speaker will listen to a merry tale told by a – 

(A) Nomad 

(B) Trailor 

(C) Roving – comrade 

(D) Sailor 

Ans: (C) Roving – comrade

  1. The call of the running tide is – 

(A) Wild and angry 

(B) Calm and clear 

(C) Wild and gusty 

(D) Wild , clear and undeniable 

Ans: (D) Wild , clear and undeniable

  1. The poet longs for clouds the colour of which would be – 

(A) Green 

(B) Grey 

(C) White 

(D) Red

Ans: (C) White

  1. The poet prays for – 

(A) Tide in the sea 

(B) Clouds in the sky 

(C) Full of waves 

(D) A day full of wind 

Ans: (D) A day full of wind

  1. In the poem , the poet speaks of the excitement he feels on a – 

(A) Visit to seaside 

(B) Visit to a seashore 

(C) Visit to sea 

(D) Sea voyage 

Ans: (C) Visit to sea

  1. The call of the tide may not be – 

(A) Heard 

(B) Accepted

(C) Denied 

(D) Considered

Ans: (C) Denied

  1. The thing that is flung by the wind in the sea is – 

(A) Mist 

(B) Cloud

(C) Spume 

(D) Spray

Ans: (D) Spray

  1. The sea is described Lonely as – 

(A) Deep 

(B) Calm 

(C) Lonely

(D) Stormy 

Ans: (C) Lonely

  1. The poet asks for a ship which is – 

(A) Tall 

(B) Broad 

(C) Big 

(D) Narrow 

Ans: (A) Tall

 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও দেখুন :-

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

 মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন ২০২২ – Madhyamik Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Mathematics Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik  Physical Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Life Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : Madhyamik English Suggestion  | West Bengal WBBSE Class Ten X (Class 10th) English Qustion and Answer Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি –  Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Ten X  / WB Class 10  / WBBSE / Class 10  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WB Class 10 Exam / Class 10 Class 10th / WB Class 10 / Class 10 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন / মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Suggestion / Madhyamik English Question and Answer / Class 10 English Suggestion / Class 10 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 10 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Madhyamik English Suggestion / West Bengal Ten X Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Question and Answer  / Class 10 English Suggestion  / Class 10 Pariksha Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Exam Guide  / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Madhyamik English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 

Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English  

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি (Madhyamik English) – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সহায়ক – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield । Madhyamik English Suggestion.

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestions  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Madhyamik English Question and Answer মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 10 English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 10  English Suggestion  Download WBBSE Class 10th English short question suggestion  . Madhyamik English Suggestion   download Class 10th Question Paper  English. WB Class 10  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 10 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 10  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Ten X English Suggestion | West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Exam 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Ten X English Suggestion  is provided here. Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Sea Fever (Poetry) John Masefield প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Download Our Android App

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel