Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

955
Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 - SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্নউত্তর - মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021
Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 - SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্নউত্তর - মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১)

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 (মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্ন উত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 (মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021) – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর  গুলি আগামী West Bengal Madhyamik English Examination 2021 – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 2021 সালের পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট। আপনারা যারা মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি 2021 পরীক্ষার সাজেশন খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্নপত্র ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। এই পরীক্ষা তে কোশ্চেন গুলো আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি।

SEA FEVER (John Masefield) MCQ, Very Short, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১)

Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)(1 Mark) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. The poet must go down to the – a. roads b. seas c. oceans d. rivers

Ans. b. seas

  1. The ship that the poet wants to travel on should be – a. high b. short c. long d. tall

Ans. d. tall

  1. The poet needs a star to – a. guide him b. give him light c. look at d. none of these de

Ans. a. guide him

  1. By ‘Wheel’s kick’ the poet wants to mean – a. the wheel doesn’t work b. he kicks the wheel c. beginning of the voyage d. end of the voyage

Ans. c. beginning of the voyage

  1. The white sail is shaking because – a. it’s weak b. it’s strong c. it’s breezy d. it’s windy

Ans. d. it’s windy

  1. The colour of the dawn that breaks is – a. white b. yellow c. grey d. ash

Ans. c. grey

  1. The call of the running tide is – a. can be easily denied b. cannot be denied c. is not at all attractive d. is most discouraging

Ans. b. cannot be denied

  1. The poet cannot – a. reject the call b. decline the call c. deny the call to d. accept the calls

Ans. c. deny the call

  1. The day when the poet sets out on his voyage should be – a. windy b. breezy c. stromy d. cloudy

Ans. a. windy

  1. When the poet sets out on his voyage – a. sea-hawks should be crying b. sea-gulls should be crying c. sea-whales should be crying d. sea-wind should be crying

Ans. b. sea-gulls should be crying

  1. The poet longs for a – a. quiet life b. stable life c. gypsy life d. lazy life

Ans. c. gypsy life

  1. In the poem ‘Sea Fever’, wind has been compared to a – a. knife b. blade c. razor d. spade

Ans. a. knife

  1. A ‘yarn’ is a tale of – a. kings b. fairies c. an adventure d. laughter

Ans. c. an adventure

  1. The poet wants a tale to be told by – a. a gypsy b. a captain c. his friend d. a sailor

Ans. d. a sailor

  1. The poet wants to sleep – a. before the journey b. at the end of the journey c. during the journey d. none of these

Ans. b. at the end of the journey

Short Answer Questions (SAQ)(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. What is the significance of the title ‘Sea Fever?
  2. What attitude of the poet is revealed in the poem ‘Sea Fever’?
  3. Which birds have been mentioned in the poem?
  4. Why cannot the poet deny the call of the voyage?
  5. What does the poet want to have when the voyage is over?
  6. Why does the poet choose the life of the gypsies?
  7. With what has wind been compared to?
  8. Why does the poet want to steer the ship?
  9. Why does the poet want wind to be like a ‘whetted knife’?
  10. What kind of tale does the poet want to be told?

State whether the following statements are True or False. Write ‘T’ for True and ‘F’ for False. Write words/ phrases/sentences from the text to support answer.(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

  1. The sea that the poet wants to go down to, is a crowded sea.
  2. The ship should have a great height.
  3. It is difficult for the poet to discard the call.
  4. The day on which the poet wants to set out should be breezy.
  5. The sea’s face can be seen clearly.
  6. The poet has already been to the seas.
  7. The wind has been compared to a weapon.
  8. It is difficult to deny the wild and clear call.
  9. The poet doesn’t want to have any rest.
  10. The poet is interested in living at a particular place.
  11. The fellow-rover should recite a poem to the poet.
  12. The poet wants a joyful sailor to accompany him.

Fill in the chart with information from the text.(2 Marks) Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Cause Effect
1. The poet can hear the call of the running tide. 1.
2. The call is wild and clear. 2.

 

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

আরোও দেখুন :-

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

Madhyamik All Subjects Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক সমস্ত বিষয়ের সাজেশন 2021

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Bengali Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik History Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Geography Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Mathematics Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik  Physical Science Suggestion 2021 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Life Science Suggestion 2021 Click here

Info : Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | West Bengal WBBSE Madhyamik English Qustion and Answer Suggestion 2021

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) | দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 

” মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি –  SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা ২০২১ – 2021 (Madhyamik 2021 / WB Madhyamik 2021 / MP Exam 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE Madhyamik Exam 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th 2021 / WBBSE Class X 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha 2021 ) এবং বিভিন্ন চাকরির (WBCS, WBSSC, RAIL, PSC, DEFENCE) পরীক্ষায় এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে BhugolShiksha.com এর পক্ষ থেকে মাধ্যমিক (দশম শ্রেণী) ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক প্রশ্নোত্তর এবং সাজেশন (Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 / Class X English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha English Suggestion 2021 / English Madhyamik Exam Guide 2021 / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস  মাধ্যমিক (দশম শ্রেণী) 2021 ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক প্রশ্নোত্তর এবং সাজেশন (Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WBBSE English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 / Class X English Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik Pariksha itihas Suggestion 2021 / Madhyamik English Exam Guide 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022 / Madhiyamik itihas Saggesson 2021 / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Madhyamik English 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 2021 – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন  2021

Madhyamik English 2021 (মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি ২০২১) – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 | SEA FEVER (John Masefield) | SEA FEVER (John Masefield) | SEA FEVER (John Masefield) | SEA FEVER (John Masefield)

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | West Bengal Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  সাজেশন 2021।

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 ।

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – SEA FEVER (John Masefield)

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 । SEA FEVER (John Masefield) | Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestions 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

Madhyamik English Question and Answer 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 Madhyamik English Question and Answer মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 ।

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021 (২০২১) – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ (2021) – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর সাজেশন 2021 । WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion 2021 Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion 2021 . Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  download. Madhyamik Question Paper  English. WB Madhyamik 2021 English suggestion and important questions. Madhyamik Suggestion 2021 pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন।

Get the Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 by BhugolShiksha.com

 West Bengal Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination 2021.

West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) 

It will organize Madhyamik (Madhoamik)  Examination 2021 on the last week of February and continue up to the middle of March. Like every year Team BhugolShiksha.com published Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 and Madhyamik All subjects suggestion 2021.

WBBSE English Suggestion | West Bengal Madhyamik Exam 2021

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021  Download PDF: WBBSE Madhyamik Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 is provided here. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion 2021 Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

Class 10th English Suggestion 2021

Class 10th English Suggestion 2021  has been provided here. Class 10th English Suggestion 2021 questions are very much common for the upcoming Madhyamik English examination 2021. Download the solved Class 10th (X) question paper of English Subject Provided here. These common questions can be downloaded free. Moreover, you can easily check West Bengal মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি expected common questions for upcoming Madhyamik 10th Exam 2021.

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – একচল বিশিষ্ট দ্বিঘাত সমীকরণ (অধ্যায়-১) প্রশ্নউত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন 2021

WB Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 Question and answer. The questions you should practice repeatedly however we can not guarantee that the questions will be 100% common. Hence, you should read the textbook of class 10th thoroughly for 100% sure suggestions. We also advise the WBBSE Madhyamik Students for  year that they read their textbook multiple times and solve the questions.

        আপনাকে অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” Madhyamik English Suggestion 2021 – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) প্রশ্ন উত্তর – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন ২০২১ ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই BhugolShiksha.com ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকুন। যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করুন এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তুলুন , ধন্যবাদ।