মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) - Nayantara Sehgal | Madhyamik English Question and Answer
মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) - Nayantara Sehgal | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal Madhyamik English Question and Answer : মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 10th Ten X English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal – মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer 

Choose the correct alternative to complete the following sentences | The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | Madhyamik English : 

  1. The narrator was moving amid 

(A) Joyful people 

(B) Angry people 

(C) Lamenting people 

(D) Jubiliant people 

Ans: (C) Lamenting people

  1. Gandhiji used to walk with 

(A) Flag 

(B) Stick 

(C) Umbrella 

(D) A weapon 

Ans: (B) Stick

  1. Indian recent history is 

(A) Smooth 

(B) Rough 

(C) Full of ups and downs 

(D) Dreadful 

Ans: (A) Smooth

  1. The only way open to the average Indian was 

(A) Begging 

(B) Fighting

(C) Working 

(D) Walking

Ans: (D) Walking

  1. Bapu’s figure was 

(A) Fat 

(B) Slight 

(C) Heavy

(D) None of the above 

Ans: (B) Slight

  1. Gandhiji had been shot on his way to take was – 

(A) on the day of his death 

(B) Three days after his death 

(C) On day after his death 

(D) Two days after his death

Ans: (C) On day after his death

  1. The author came to know of Gandhiji’s death by 

(A) A letter 

(B) A telephone call 

(C) A telegram 

(D) A public broadcast 

Ans: (B) A telephone call

  1. When one is faced with the shock of a loved one’s death , one – 

(A) Whimpers 

(B) Laughs 

(C) Claps 

(D) Shouts 

Ans: (A) Whimpers 

State whether the following statements are True or False . Provide sentences / phrases / words in support of your answer : 

(A) People attempted to break into the Birla House . T

Supporting statement : ” They jostled one another in a stamped to break into the house . ” ad nom 

(B) The news of Gandhiji’s death did not shock the people . F 

Supporting statement : ” People were too stunned to speak in the beginning . ” 

(C) The author received an urgent telephone call in the morning . F Supporting statement : ” I was having tea at home on the evening of 30 January , 1948 , when I was called to Birla House by an urgent telephone . ” 

Additional Questions | The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | Madhyamik English : 

  1. The news of Gandhiji’s death spread like 

(A) Flame 

(B) Storm

(C) Wind 

(D) Lightning

Ans: (A) Flame

  1. Groups of men had collected around Birla House were : 

(A) Curious 

(B) Excited

(C) Weeping 

(D) Sad

Ans: (D) Sad

3  When Gandhiji breathed his last , the room became 

(A) Noisy 

(B) empty

(C) Silent

(D) Full of chaos

Ans: (C) Silent

  1. People gathered around House looked like 

(A) Senseless 

(B) Lost Children

(C) Stupefied 

(D) full of chaos 

Ans: (B) Lost Children

  1. The news of Gandhijis’s through Delhi 

(A) Gradually 

(B) Very fast

(C) Slowly 

(D) Like gentle wind

Ans: (B) Very fast

  1. When the narrator got into the car , the shock made her – 

(A) Senseless

(B) Dejected

(C) Stupefied

(D) Paralysed

Ans: (C) Stupefied

  1. The Birla House was – 

(A) Delhi 

(B) Kanpur

(C) Allahabad 

(D) Mumbai

Ans: (A) Delhi

  1. ( Q ) The death news of Bapu was formally announced through – 

(A) Newspaper 

(B) Radio

(C) Internet 

(D) Medieant the Birla 

Ans: (B) Radio

Complete the sentences with information from the text | The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | Madhyamik English : 

(A) There was an unnatural silence as if time stood still for those few minutes . 

(B) Those who gathered around Gandhiji’s body were relatives . and followers . 

(C) The mourning people jostled with one another to break into the house . 

(D) The people of India were informed about Gandhiji’s death through radio broadcast . 

Answer the following questions | The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | Madhyamik English : 

  1. What was the question uppermost in the mind of the mourning people ? 

Ans: The question uppermost in the mind of the mourning people was what happen to them after Bapu’s death . 

  1. When did the grieving people calm down a little ? 

Ans: The grieving people calmed down a little when the announcement was made that they would be allowed to see Gandhiji before the funeral . 

  1. Why did the crowd clamour wildly ? How were they calmed ? 

Ans: The crowd clamoured wildly because of Gandhiji’s death and to see him for the last time . They were calmed by the assurance that they would be allowed to see Gandhiji before funeral . 

  1. When did the narrator get the news about Gandhiji ? 

Ans: The narrator got the news about Gandhiji in the evening when she was taking tea . 

  1. What was the source of the text ? 

Ans: The source of the text was author’s memoir ‘ Prison and Chocolate cake ‘ . 

State whether the following statements are True or False , Provide sentences / phrases / words in support of your answer : 

(A) Gandhiji was creamated a day after his death . 

Supporting statement : ” Gandhiji’s funeral was to take place the day after his death . ” T 

(B) Walking with Bapu had a special meaning for those people among whom the writer was present . 

Supporting statement : ” I was among people for whom walking with Bapu had a special meaning . T

(C) Gandhiji never transformed the commonplace into a joyful effort . F Supporting statement : ” He took much that was commonplace and transformed into a joyful effort . ” F

Answer the following questions | The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | Madhyamik English : 

  1. What grim fact could not the narrator accept regarding Gandhiji ? 

Ans: The narrator could not accept the grim fact regarding Gandhiji that the man who had lead them over many uneven paths , was never going to talk with them again . 

  1. What did the narrator realize while walking with the grieving people ? 

Ans: The narrator realized that walking in this procession had a special meaning . 

  1. What does a person need for walking ?

Ans: For walking a person needs nothing other than his body and 

  1. Where did people wait for watching the funeral procession ? 

Ans: People waited beside the route of funeral procession .

 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও দেখুন :-

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

 মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন ২০২২ – Madhyamik Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Mathematics Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik  Physical Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Life Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : Madhyamik English Suggestion  | West Bengal WBBSE Class Ten X (Class 10th) English Qustion and Answer Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি –  The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Ten X  / WB Class 10  / WBBSE / Class 10  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WB Class 10 Exam / Class 10 Class 10th / WB Class 10 / Class 10 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন / মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Suggestion / Madhyamik English Question and Answer / Class 10 English Suggestion / Class 10 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 10 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Madhyamik English Suggestion / West Bengal Ten X Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Question and Answer  / Class 10 English Suggestion  / Class 10 Pariksha Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Exam Guide  / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Madhyamik English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 

The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English  

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি (Madhyamik English) – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সহায়ক – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal । Madhyamik English Suggestion.

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestions  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Madhyamik English Question and Answer মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 10 English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 10  English Suggestion  Download WBBSE Class 10th English short question suggestion  . Madhyamik English Suggestion   download Class 10th Question Paper  English. WB Class 10  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 10 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 10  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Ten X English Suggestion | West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Exam 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Ten X English Suggestion  is provided here. Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – The Passing Away of Bapu (Prose) – Nayantara Sehgal প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel

E-mail Subscription