মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - Father's Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Madhyamik English Question and Answer
মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি - Father's Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর

Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Madhyamik English Question and Answer

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর : Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan Madhyamik English Question and Answer : মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer নিচে দেওয়া হলো। এই দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion, Notes – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan থেকে বহুবিকল্পভিত্তিক, সংক্ষিপ্ত, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত এবং রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (MCQ, Very Short, Short,  Descriptive Question and Answer) গুলি আগামী West Bengal Class 10th Ten X English Examination – পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট।

 তোমরা যারা Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan – মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছ, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর গুলো ভালো করে পড়তে পারো। 

Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan – মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer 

Comprehension Exercises Choose the correct alternative to complete the following sentences | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Madhyamik English Question and Answer : 

  1. When Swami ought to have been in the school prayer hall , he was lying on the – 

(A) Bench 

(B) Table 

(C) Bed 

(D) Desk 

Ans: (A) Bench 

  1. With a shudder Swami realized that it was – 

(A) Friday 

(B) Thursday 

(C) Wednesday 

(D) Monday 

Ans: (D) Monday

  1. According to Swami , Samuel is Bench especially angry with boys who are 

(A) Absent 

(B) Late 

(C) Inattentive 

(D) Uncontrolled 

Ans: (B) Late 

  1. Swami’s mother was 

(A) Generous  

(B) Careless 

(C) Accurate

(D) Artful . 

Ans: (A) Generous

  1. According to Swami , his headmaster is very 

(A) Merciless 

(B) Angry 

(C) Polite

(D) Cruel 

Ans: (C) Polite

  1. Swami’s father had Composed 

(A) A long story 

(B) A long drama 

(C) A long book 

(D) A long letter . 

Ans: (D) A long letter .

  1. Father snatched the letter and 

(A) Tore it up 

(B) Threw it away 

(C) Gave it to the headmaster 

(D) Burnt it 

Ans: (A) Tore it up

  1. Swami stopped on the roadside 

(A) For the school bus 

(B) For his friend 

(C) For his father 

(D) To make up his mind about samuel 

Ans: (D) To make up his mind about samuel

  1. Here ‘ poor ‘ is used in the sense of being 

(A) Rudeness 

(B) Lack of manners 

(C) Wretched 

(D) Rustic 

Ans: (C) Wretched

  1. Swami’s father insisted Swami on going to 

(A) School 

(B) University 

(C) The market

(D) The garden 

Ans: (A) School

  1. The headmaster was on leave was told by 

(A) Swami’s father 

(B) Swami 

(C) The peon

(D) Samuel 

Ans: (C) The peon

  1. While inspecting the homework , samuel appeared to be 

(A) Wild 

(B) Angry 

(C) Rude

(D) Gentle 

Ans: (D) Gentle

  1. Swami knew his father to be – – 

(A) Strict 

(B) Angry

(C) Happy 

(D) Circus

Ans: (A) Strict

  1. Swami hoped he didn’t have to go to – 

(A) Office 

(B) School 

(C) College 

(D) Generous

Ans: (B) School 

  1. Swami loafed about much on – 

(A) Saturdays 

(B) Sundays 

(C) Mondays

(D) Thursdays 

Ans: (B) Sundays 

  1. At 9:30 Swami was in 

(A) Father’s room . 

(B) Mother’s room 

(C) study room 

(D) School prayer hall 

Ans: (B) Mother’s room

  1. Swami’s father was a / an 

(A) Absent minded 

(B) Flexible

(C) Inflexible

(D) Sincered

Ans: (C) Inflexible

Complete the following sentences with information from the text | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Madhyamik English Question and Answer : 

( i ) Mother generously suggested that Swami might stay at home . 

( ii ) Samuel is especially angry with boys who came in late . 

( iii ) Swami was questioned by his father whether he had no school . 

( iv ) Swami lays on the bench in his mother’s room . 

( v ) At nine o’clock Swaminathan complained of headache . 

Answer the following questions | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Madhyamik English Question and Answer : 

  1. Why did Swaminathan change his tactics? 

Ans: Swaminathan changed his tactics because he knew well that his father was a very strict guardian . 

  1. Who suggested that Swami might stay at home ? 

Ans: Swami’s mother suggested that he might stay at home . 

  1. What is the name of Swami’s teacher ?

Ans: The name of Swami’s teacher is Samuel . 

  1. Who is even afraid of Samuel ? 

Ans: The headmaster is even afraid of Samuel. 

Complete the following sentences with information from the text | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Madhyamik English Question and Answer : 

(A) Personally Samuel was much more friendly than the other teachers . 

(B) Father’s behaviour took an unexpected turn . 

(C) Swami went to school feeling that he was the worst boy on earth . 

(D) Swami stopped on the roadside to make up his mind about Samuel . 

Answer the following questions | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Madhyamik English Question and Answer : 

  1. Where did Father put the letter ? 

Ans: Father put the letter in an envelope and sealed it . 

  1. What did Swami fail to decide about Samuel ? 

Ans: Swami failed to decide if Samuel really deserved the allegations made against him in the letter . 

  1. How did Samuel look ? 

Ans: Samuel had a dark face , thin moustache and unshaven cheek . He put on a coat of yellow colour . 

Answer the following questions | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Madhyamik English Question and Answer : 

  1. What did Swami’s father propose ? 

Ans: Swami’s father proposed to send a letter with him to the headmaster . 

  1. What did the letter contain ? 

Ans: The letter contained plenty of things about Samuel .

  1. Why did Swami stop on the roadside ?

Ans: Swami stopped on the roadside to make up his mind about Samuel’s nature .

  1. What bothered Swaminathan on his way to school ? 

Ans: Swaminathan’s conscience bothered him on his way to school .

  1. What did Swami recall about Samuel ?

Ans: Swami recalled Samuel’s dark face , thin moustache , unshaven cheek and yellow coat . 

  1. What made Samuel look impressed ? Ans: Samuel looked impressed when Swami informed that his father said he ( Swami ) wouldn’t miss school . 
  2. What was Swami’s expectation to Samuel ? 

Ans: Swami expected to Samuel that he ( Samuel ) would not allow to admit him in the class . 

  1. How long was the headmaster on leave ? 

Ans: The headmaster was on leave for a week.

 মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer / Suggestion / Notes Book

আরোও দেখুন :-

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সমস্ত অধ্যায়ের প্রশ্নউত্তর Click Here

 মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন ২০২২ – Madhyamik Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Bengali Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Geography Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik History Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Mathematics Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik  Physical Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Madhyamik Life Science Suggestion 2022 Click here

Info : Madhyamik English Suggestion  | West Bengal WBBSE Class Ten X (Class 10th) English Qustion and Answer Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   

” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি –  Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan – প্রশ্ন উত্তর  “ একটি অতি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টপিক মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা (West Bengal Class Ten X  / WB Class 10  / WBBSE / Class 10  Exam / West Bengal Board of Secondary Education – WB Class 10 Exam / Class 10 Class 10th / WB Class 10 / Class 10 Pariksha  ) এখান থেকে প্রশ্ন অবশ্যম্ভাবী । সে কথা মাথায় রেখে Bhugol Shiksha .com এর পক্ষ থেকে মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ( মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন / মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Suggestion / Madhyamik English Question and Answer / Class 10 English Suggestion / Class 10 Pariksha English Suggestion  / English Class 10 Exam Guide  / MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer  / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) উপস্থাপনের প্রচেষ্টা করা হলাে। ছাত্রছাত্রী, পরীক্ষার্থীদের উপকারেলাগলে, আমাদের প্রয়াস মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতিমূলক সাজেশন এবং প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর (Madhyamik English Suggestion / West Bengal Ten X Question and Answer, Suggestion / WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Question and Answer  / Class 10 English Suggestion  / Class 10 Pariksha Suggestion  / Madhyamik English Exam Guide  / Madhyamik English Suggestion 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015 / Madhyamik English Suggestion  MCQ , Short , Descriptive  Type Question and Answer. / Madhyamik English Suggestion  FREE PDF Download) সফল হবে।

Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  

Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি 

Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি 

Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan SAQ সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি  – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English  

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি (Madhyamik English) – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন উত্তর।

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সহায়ক – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan – প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  | Madhyamik English Question and Answer Notes  | West Bengal Madhyamik Class 10th English Question and Answer Suggestion. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10 English Question and Answer, Suggestion 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  | Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan । Madhyamik English Suggestion.

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan

WBBSE Madhyamik English Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | Madhyamik English Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan – প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ।

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestions  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  Madhyamik English Question and Answer মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ, সংক্ষিপ্ত, রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর  । 

WB Class 10 English Suggestion  | মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর   – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন উত্তর প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan MCQ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর । Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion  মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

West Bengal Class 10  English Suggestion  Download WBBSE Class 10th English short question suggestion  . Madhyamik English Suggestion   download Class 10th Question Paper  English. WB Class 10  English suggestion and important question and answer. Class 10 Suggestion pdf.পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য সাজেশন ও শেষ মুহূর্তের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ডাউনলোড। মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর।

Get the Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer by Bhugol Shiksha .com

Madhyamik English Question and Answer Question and Answer prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Class 10  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination .

Class Ten X English Suggestion | West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Exam 

Madhyamik English Question and Answer, Suggestion Download PDF: West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (WBBSE) Class 10 Ten X English Suggestion  is provided here. Madhyamik English Question and Answer Suggestion Questions Answers PDF Download Link in Free has been given below. 

মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer 

        অসংখ্য ধন্যবাদ সময় করে আমাদের এই ” মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি – Father’s Help (Prose) R.K. Narayan প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর | Madhyamik English Question and Answer  ” পােস্টটি পড়ার জন্য। এই ভাবেই Bhugol Shiksha ওয়েবসাইটের পাশে থাকো যেকোনো প্ৰশ্ন উত্তর জানতে এই ওয়েবসাইট টি ফলাে করো এবং নিজেকে  তথ্য সমৃদ্ধ করে তোলো , ধন্যবাদ।

Download Our Android App

Subscribe Our YouTube Channel

Join Our Telegram Channel